Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 26, 2017 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 26 (Show #1)
Friday, May 26 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 27
Saturday, May 27 (Limited Breed Show - Groups 1 & 2)
Sunday, May 28
Sunday, May 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diana Edwards Show Services --
www.dess.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Yvana La Fee Vivianne








Group 1 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd   Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block   Setter (English)   40
Group 3rd   
Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
  Barbet   39
Group 4th   
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   38
BPIG   
Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ambertru's I Sht You Nott



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Heather



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxgrove's Summer Sunrise



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Camkota Stand By Me



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Russett Harmony's Rusty Riley



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   28
Group 3rd   Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   27
Group 4th   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   26
BPIG    Grandgables Wee Mr No Complex   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Scandal



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr No Complex



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aviance's Diamant SS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kalkinny Essence Of Starkeeper



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Savuti Chobe



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touchstone The Thunder Rolls







Group 3 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 2nd   GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   
Barentsnight Light My Fire
  Black Russian Terrier   7
BPIG    Dabalon's Mister Soul   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LaBanc-Volgyi Fleur



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barentsnight Light My Fire



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gatehouse Standing Six



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow







Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Keepsake's Lie Lie Again   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   GCh Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   10
Group 4th    Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Lie Lie Again



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uptondean Esquire For Joy







Group 5 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   8
Group 2nd    Jimary's Peggy Sue   Pug   6
Group 3rd   
CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   5
Group 4th   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   4
BPIG    Jimary's Peggy Sue   Pug   N/A
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LPH Chiyoko's Shiori



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jimary's Peggy Sue







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   2
Group 2nd    Bulldacious En Vie   Bulldog   1
Group 3rd   Ch United's Divinity at RSVP   Chow Chow   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bulldacious En Vie



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch United's Divinity at RSVP





Group 7 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa
  Berger Picard   28
Group 2nd    Laureate Incandescent   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   24
Group 4th   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   23
BPIG    Gableridge Gotta Have Heart   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lein's Nothin Gonna Stopus Now



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laureate Incandescent



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merrymoon Ursa Major



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By