Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 26, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 26 (Show #1)
Friday, May 26 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 27
Saturday, May 27 (Limited Breed Show - Groups 1 & 2)
Sunday, May 28
Sunday, May 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Chris Pollen --
MBIS BISS AM CAN GRD CH PaRay Molto Particulare
Owner: Marcel Bourgon & Danielle Belair
Handler: Chris Pollen
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Pekingese  
CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   44
Group 2nd   
Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   34
BPIG   
Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Avalor Deep River Eldorado The Force Shines On



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Heather



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Saranac's Journey Into The Imagination



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Russett Harmony's Rusty Riley



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   26
Group 2nd   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 4th   Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Branston About Face
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
You Talkin To Me Of Halfahund



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr No Complex



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aviance's Diamant SS



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mountinridge's Cordelia



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touchstone The Thunder Rolls







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   7
Group 4th    LaBanc-Volgyi Fleur   Bernese Mountain Dog   5
BPIG   
Sterling's Whitewater Knight
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LaBanc-Volgyi Fleur



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barentsnight Light My Fire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raindance Raising The World Standard



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sherakan's She's All That







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Regency XCL N Ebonylyns Tiffany   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   GCh Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   4
BPIG    Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Regency XCL N Ebonylyns Tiffany



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Lie Lie Again



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uptondean Esquire For Joy







Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   9
Group 2nd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   8
Group 3rd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   6
Group 4th    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   4
BPIG   
CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chiyoko LPH Diesel



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   2
Group 2nd   Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd   Bulldog   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd





Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa
  Berger Picard   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th   GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG    Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi   Briard   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lein's Nothin Gonna Stopus Now



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maplemyst's Lucky Star



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laureate Incandescent



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pinafore



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cymry Hoiles Magical Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By