Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic]
Friday, December 2, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 351 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 309
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
Boxer  
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Coso's Ama La Vita
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kerry Lee
Pomeranian  
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows








Group 1 - Anjeli Vaid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   91
Group 2nd   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   73
Group 3rd   
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   69
Group 4th   
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   56
BPIG   
Danrich's Custom Toy
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cantabria Easy Goer   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Elcazador A Mighty Wizard   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Best Puppy In Breed
Laodicea's Knuffel Salutes Newton


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Laodicea's Joel Maisel


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laodicea's Knuffel Salutes Newton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laodicea's Knuffel Salutes Newton

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Boya Lago

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HH Shining Star At Nowwithem



Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler

Select Dog
GCh Hunterspride Wyndbourne Challenge


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Clarity's Silver Lining

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunterspride Shooting Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterspride Shooting Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clarity's Silver Lining

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-5-8-1)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allsgold's Summer Time

Best Of Winners: (4-5-8-1)
Creeksidefrm's Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm's Some Like It Hot

Select Dog
GChB Goldplus Honky Tonk Man


Winners Bitch: (4-5-8-1)
Creeksidefrm's Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Myriosa's First Tee Frost Delay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Some Like It Hot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tashora Grand Finale
2nd Zaniri Dare I Say More

Open Bitch Class
1st Myriosa's First Tee Frost Delay
2nd Gowrielea's Balmaha

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-3-3-5)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-5)
Danrich's Custom Toy

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Custom Toy

Select Dog
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-5)
Danrich's Custom Toy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbrae's Bark At The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danrich's Custom Toy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ausadie's Aloha

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarbrae's Bark At The Moon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fireback Danrich Dressed To Impress
2nd Britton's Crown Jewel

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-2-5-3)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hattrick's Glowing Ember

Best Of Winners: (3-2-5-3)
Outfox Mon Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
Topaws Better Believe It


Winners Dog: (3-2-5-3)
Outfox Mon Amour

Reserve Winners Dog
Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topaws Better Believe It

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Open Dog Class
1st Outfox Mon Amour


Winners Bitch: (3-2-5-3)
Tollerpride's Rags To Riches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topaws Basket Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topaws Basket Of Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollerpride's Rags To Riches

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Towerpoint Westward Bound

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Best Puppy In Breed
Aerislunam Stella Coeli


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Towerpoint Westward Bound

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Towerpoint Westward Bound


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aerislunam Stella Coeli

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aerislunam Stella Coeli

Open Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli Sinfonia Allegria

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kulana Quiet On The Set At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Quiet On The Set At Allsgold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kulana Quiet On The Set At Allsgold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kulana Quiet On The Set At Allsgold


Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Time To Ador

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Qashqai Of Your Sweetest Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallance Lacey Expression


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Qashqai Of Your Sweetest Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Vallance Hot Shot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vallance Hot Shot

Open Dog Class
1st Qashqai Of Your Sweetest Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Vallance Time To Ador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance Lacey Expression

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance Time To Ador

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sockeye Du Bois De La Vannerie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sockeye Du Bois De La Vannerie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sockeye Du Bois De La Vannerie

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Islandview A Poet's Heart

Select Dog
Ch Islandview Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Stormking Islandview Perfecto

Reserve Winners Dog
Islandview Wild At Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Islandview Wild At Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Stormking Islandview Perfecto


Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Cantabria Brigg Fair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elcazador Golden Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs English Toffee


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Merrylegs English Toffee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edasiy Summer Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs English Toffee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edasiy Summer Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Lochsong

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keypoint's Catch Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keypoint's Catch Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Catch Fire

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChB Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Electrifying Performance

Select Dog
Ch Upcountry's Cool Cruiser


Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Aruna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Firmstone's Aruna

Open Bitch Class
1st Firmstone's Aruna

Judge: Anjeli Vaid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Dog
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata







Group 2 - Kerry Lee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   36
Group 2nd   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   30
Group 4th   
Ch Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko
  Shikoku   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Polo's The Royal Advisor


Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breigayt's Family Guy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Family Guy

Reserve Winners Dog
Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breigayt's Family Guy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meriadoc Wynfield Zen Garden


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Fancy Like

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Fancy Like

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Otrada Sapsan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Otrada Sudariniya Lukeria



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Otrada Sudariniya Lukeria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Otrada Solomiya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Otrada Sudariniya Lukeria
2nd Otrada Solomiya

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie

Best Puppy In Breed
Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Walker's 'n Palakore's Duffie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hashtag Vuela Vuela



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Open Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kan Trace Baila Morena

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Open Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Coso's Mejores Amigos

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Select Dog
Ch Martella's Lets Talk Business AtTopOfTheRock


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Coso's Mejores Amigos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coso's Mejores Amigos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coso's Ama La Vita

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Haefen Freespirits Mistral

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haefen Freespirits Mistral

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akashima's Kochi Ken Asami Fuyu No Ko





Group 3 - Mukal Vaid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 4th   
Ch Kiraly's Hot Stuff
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
BPIG   
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Bayberns Close To My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberns Give Me S'More Love

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Bayberns Give Me S'More Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Kalamity's Terresistible

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalamity's Terresistible

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hive's The Queen Bee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hive's The Queen Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hive's Working Hard For The Honey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hive's The Queen Bee
2nd Hive's Working Hard For The Honey

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Justified



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Banbury's Justified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Mixin' The Fixin's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Justified
2nd Banbury's Sexy's Back In Black

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Mixin' The Fixin's

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Reign's Finders Keepers

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Reign's Finders Keepers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Island Reign's Finders Keepers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Island Reign's Finders Keepers

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-1-3)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-3)
Holmrun's Tragically Hip

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Three Sheets To The Wind

Select Bitch
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-3)
Ka-Tet Lucky Number Seven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's M'Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Lucky Number Seven
2nd Brauchbar Tiborkallo
3rd Sant Kreal Rated R

Open Bitch Class
1st Holmrun's M'Ocean

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sundogs Rolfie



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale

Open Dog Class
1st Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret


Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Select Bitch
Ch Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic


Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiraly's Hot Stuff



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain


Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess







Group 4 - Kerry Lee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Lucas (Estonia)
  Skye Terrier   31
BPIG    Game On Ladyleigh   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Select Bitch
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cairnton's Toonees Salish Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cairnton's Toonees Salish Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cairnton's Toonees Salish Moon

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt Pumpkin Spice Latte

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae

Best Puppy In Breed
Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wichunt Heartthrob From Martinrae


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wichunt Pumpkin Spice Latte

Open Bitch Class
1st Wichunt Pumpkin Spice Latte

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Dreamaker Takes My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hutch's Rock My Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Kinsey's Gargolas Kiss And Run

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Hutch's Rock My Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Hutch's Rock My Dreams

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Under The Kilt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trotters Under The Kilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Under The Kilt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trotters Under The Kilt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trotters Under The Kilt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Best Puppy In Breed
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rocglen Ginger Heliabel

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lucas (Estonia)


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lucas (Estonia)

Reserve Winners Dog
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Open Dog Class
1st Lucas (Estonia)
2nd Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Vangerbull You Are My Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Vangerbull You Are My Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Tessa's Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Isabella 2nd
2nd Distaff Tessa's Molly

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya

Judge: Kerry Lee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Best Puppy In Breed
Game On Ladyleigh

Select Bitch
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Game On Ladyleigh

Reserve Winners Dog
Ladyleigh Game's A Foot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Game On Ladyleigh
2nd Ladyleigh Game's A Foot






Group 5 - Mukal Vaid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 2nd    Rosians Xtra Special Cappuccino   Papillon   43
Group 3rd   
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   38
Group 4th   
GChB Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   36
BPIG   
MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess   Maltese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Castleglen's Step In Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Castleglen's Step In Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castleglen's Step In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castleglen's Ms Poppins

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castleglen's Ms Poppins

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-4-2-5)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty Ebony's Yellow Stone

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-5)
MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Select Dog
GCh Havadahl Rico Suave

Select Bitch
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-5)
Salida Del Sol Havadahl Gucci

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Lily Elise Dot Com

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Lily Elise Dot Com
2nd Adel Rio-Primero

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Salida Del Sol Havadahl Gucci

Open Bitch Class
1st Parksland Sylarena Island Luv N Motion




Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Rosians Xtra Special Cappuccino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Derrima Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Delyteful N Flinters Time For Wishes

Select Bitch
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time


Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Ch Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Furrycreek's Frappuccino

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Select Dog
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Reserve Winners Dog
Chriscendo Communication

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Communication

Veteran Male
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Furrycreek's Frappuccino

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Heck Yeah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Furrycreek's Frappuccino

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Heck Yeah
2nd Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Ethan The Gift Of The Island

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoge's April Flowers

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Lemoge's April Flowers

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's April Flowers


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Lemoges The Marque

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemoges The Marque


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Lemoge's April Flowers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Little Emma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Little Emma
2nd Lemoge's Little Dragon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's April Flowers

Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Mukal Vaid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon





Group 6 - Sue Bownds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee
  Shiba Inu   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin
  Schipperke   33
Group 4th   
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors
  Bichon Frise   29
BPIG    Wintergarden Litilann's The Triumvirate   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Jump For Joy   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Select Dog
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Luvaluv's Rising From The Ashes

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries

Select Bitch
Ch Sito's Where We Started From


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Waylin's Love Story

Reserve Winners Dog
Dorkay's Shot Of Bourbon At Kaliska

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dorkay's Shot Of Bourbon At Kaliska

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Waylin's Love Story


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Luvaluv's Rising From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Luvaluv's Rising From The Ashes

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Opposite Sex
La Vid Targa (de La Parra)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
La Vid Targa (de La Parra)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st La Vid Targa (de La Parra)

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterspear At Highgate

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterspear At Highgate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Winterspear At Highgate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterspear At Highgate

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Issa Galaxy For Otrada
2nd Glow Alexandrias Charm For Otrada

Open Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Litilann's Hot Flash

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Litilann's Hot Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Wintergarden Litilann's The Triumvirate


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Wintergarden Litilann's The Triumvirate

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakeridge Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wintergarden Litilann's The Triumvirate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakeridge Continental Diplomat

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hillcrest Top Gun Maverick


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Litilann's Hot Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Continental Spirit Of Willow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lumiere Carrington Don't Stop Believin'

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Litilann's Hot Flash
2nd Delphinium's Delightful El La

Open Bitch Class
1st Continental Spirit Of Willow

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Theory Take My Breath Away

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Island West's Rock N Danny Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Island West's Rock N Danny Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raven Of Island West

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Raven Of Island West

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Bad Decisions


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Fan O'War

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Fan O'War

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's V For Vendeddie

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Symarun's Last Chapter

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's Last Chapter

Select Dog
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Select Bitch
GChB Kojiros Party Girl


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Symarun's Last Chapter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Last Chapter
2nd Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy



Group 7 - Sue Bownds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
GChB CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   30
Group 4th   GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap   Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
BPIG   
Kohlein's Lara Balares
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Trail Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
WNR's Frankly Speaking

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Trail Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
WNR's Frankly Speaking


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Trail Hunter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ksenia's Trail Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
WNR's Frankly Speaking

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WNR's Frankly Speaking

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl



Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire



Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Best Puppy In Breed
Mordecai At EclatDeToil


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Mordecai At EclatDeToil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mordecai At EclatDeToil

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Best Puppy In Breed
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Outburst Hurley Burley

Open Dog Class
1st Outburst Hurley Burley


Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanisle's Diamond Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Ennismoor Ready Aye Ready At Tricounty

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor's Isle Of Arwyn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Open Bitch Class
1st Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Select Bitch
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Lara Balares

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Pepper 2nd
2nd Woodsides Silver Charm Gable Hills

Open Bitch Class
1st Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskey Creek Penelope

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Whiskey Creek Penelope

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskey Creek Penelope


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate

Reserve Winners Dog
Milldamcreek Worth The Weight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Distinct's Sweet Journey To Fate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Milldamcreek Worth The Weight

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Select Dog
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Conspirito's Barbary Dove

Best Puppy In Breed
Conspirito's Barbary Dove


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Cincerlee's Revival

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee Prince Of The Universe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cincerlee Prince Of The Universe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Revival


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Conspirito's Barbary Dove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview The Devil Wears Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview The Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Conspirito's Barbary Dove

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Sue Bownds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maksherri Baiya Morna


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By