Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 10, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BPISS BPIS BBPIS GCH Sassytails I Go Commando
"Jackman"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pekingese  
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Leaside's California Blues
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Great Dane  
Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Stonecroft's Storm Surge








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chestnut Blue Angel   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
Madilane's Blame It On Love
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Kriscoland's Heather
  Retriever (Labrador)   8
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Madilane's Blame It On Love
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aspenglow's Greta

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Select Dog
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Aspenglow's Greta

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Fly With All Your Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-3-1)
Chestnut Blue Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Select Dog
Ch Ashbury Live To Tell

Select Bitch
Ch Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-1)
Chestnut Blue Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Blame It On Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Blame It On Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nonnies Aim High







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   15
Group 4th   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
BPIG    Grandgables Ms So Delectable   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   0
Best BBE In Group    Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egbar's I'm A Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Chetcote Absolutely Fabulous

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms So Delectable


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Mr Dont Be Dissiing


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Silken Sheen

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vrymeer Highland Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vrymeer Highland Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vrymeer Highland Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah





Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd    Journey'N Vegas Debonaire   Great Dane   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   17
Group 4th   
GCh Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   15
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix
  Great Dane   0
Best BBE In Group    Drewsar Kwik To The Heart   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Select Dog
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dura Lex Polonia Lennon

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's On A High Note



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-4-1)
Journey'N Vegas Debonaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bwk's Frequency Of The Beat V Tudor Danes

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-1)
Journey'N Vegas Debonaire

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-1)
Journey'N Vegas Debonaire

Reserve Winners Dog
Triplecrest Easter Parade

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Promise Ginger Haven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Promise Ginger Haven

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Kwik To The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Drewsar Kwik To The Heart

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Secret Agent


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
MFF Madison Par Dundee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
MFF Madison Par Dundee


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Reserve Winners Dog
MFF Dalton Par Dundee


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
MFF Madison Par Dundee

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed





Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG    Holweit's Hush Money   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Nocho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Nocho II


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axelbelle Zdenka Daring Alexis

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Reserve Winners Dog
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Axelbelle Zdenka Daring Alexis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windydance N Jerdaise Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windydance N Jerdaise Mystique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dekoster She Cees Again

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Hush Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Hush Money

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Holweit's Hush Money





Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   8
BPIG   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cheerleader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Select Dog
Ch Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Nevars Ziggy Temerity
  German Pinscher   14
BPIG    Arreau's Don't Stop Believing   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Paragon's Princess Corinna   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks I'm Precious Prue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starspirit Sparkling Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Starspirit Sparkling Diamond

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Puppy In Breed
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Select Bitch
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Fabelhaft Robobull Swee-T-Pied

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Fabelhaft Robobull Swee-T-Pied

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Swee-T-Pied

Select Bitch
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy

Reserve Winners Dog
Aristocratescu Baltazar


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Fabelhaft Robobull Swee-T-Pied

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nevars Ziggy Temerity


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nevars Ziggy Temerity


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paragon's Princess Corinna

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama

Best Puppy In Breed
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama




Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th   
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jegi Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Coralane's Watch Me Fly

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Romar A Penny For Your Thought



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jules Hati Du Lac

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
I'm Special Noirt Quest For Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Select Bitch
Ch Jacky-June From Loo Alley


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Jules Hati Du Lac

Reserve Winners Dog
Galheights Devil Harry Potter


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
I'm Special Noirt Quest For Glory

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Mighty Apollo


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shadagrace Mighty Apollo


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Windfall-Hillside's P.S. I Love You V Breal-Jogra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Shakers Uncle Kracker

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Rise From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend

Reserve Winners Dog
Nitelatches Neverland


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonecroft's Storm Surge

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Storm Surge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonecroft's Storm Surge


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By