Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Monday, August 13, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diana Edwards Show Services --
www.dess.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Beagle  
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 88
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Leaside's California Blues
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
  
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy
  








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Kriscoland's Heather
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside N Legacyk Blues Traveller

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Leaside N Legacyk Blues Traveller

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Fly With All Your Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chestnut Blue Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Select Dog
Ch Ashbury Live To Tell



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambercroft's Sky Full Of Stars

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shandys Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shandys Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shandys Storm Warning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nonnies Aim High







Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
  Foxhound (American)   9
BPIG    Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Egbar's I'm A Believer



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Mr Dont Be Dissiing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Silken Sheen

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date







Group 3 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Secret Agent   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Select Dog
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bwk's Frequency Of The Beat V Tudor Danes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Journey'N Vegas Debonaire

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Select Bitch
Ch Moonriver's The Heart Is A Lonely Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Journey'N Vegas Debonaire

Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Secret Agent


Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Best Of Opposite Sex
MFF Madison Par Dundee

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Reserve Winners Dog
MFF Dalton Par Dundee


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
MFF Madison Par Dundee

Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed





Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   10
BPIG    Holweit's Hush Money   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Axelbelle Zdenka Daring Alexis

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Hush Money



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Holweit's Hush Money





Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   7
BPIG   
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cheerleader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Select Dog
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd    Aristocratescu Born Beauty   French Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 4th   
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe
  Boston Terrier   3
BPIG    Aristocratescu Born Beauty   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks I'm Precious Prue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Puppy In Breed
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocratescu Baltazar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocratescu Born Beauty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Aristocratescu Baltazar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Paragon's Princess Corinna



Group 7 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   10
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG    Shelhaven Rise From The Ashes   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galheights Devil Harry Potter

Select Bitch
Ch Jacky-June From Loo Alley



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst True North

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Shadagrace Mighty Apollo

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Mighty Apollo

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Shadagrace Mighty Apollo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Maplemyst True North

Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastalviews Power Surge

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Rise From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Rise From The Ashes


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Coastalviews Power Surge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea Unforgettable

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By