Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, June 15, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Doberman Pinscher  
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Boxer   Tybrushe's Certainly I Can
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Australian Shepherd  
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   9
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinwashkly French Blaze



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 2nd    Torihill's Hanna Berry ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   14
BPIG    Torihill's Hanna Berry ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironwill's Ironman
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torihill's Hanna Berry ML



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Nitika MS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   10
Group 4th    Zippa Unserbund   Rottweiler   7
BPIG   
Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tybrushe's Certainly I Can   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zippa Unserbund



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamaker Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 4th   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG    Symarun's Brace For Impact   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mingchen Pots Of Gold
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delrae's Princess Bubblegum



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja JJ The Rave At Houseopaws



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   18
Group 2nd   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
BPIG    Rosebell's Aviator   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rosebell's Aviator



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oneeto's Lunar Eclipse Golden Renew





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Turbar's Minty Fresh
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   Ch Reata's Sister Perfect   Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   Ch Donayne's Make A Wish   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   Ch Donayne's Make A Wish   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saffire's Roll The Dice
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Donayne's Make A Wish



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aylesford K & B Black Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By