Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 17, 2018 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
   Award Cancelled
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Australian Shepherd  
Saffire's Homecoming Queen
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Great Dane  
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   17
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinwashkly Finn Magoo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Bretica's Endless Pastabilities
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironwill's Wonder Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Songbird MS







Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   Ch Gentry's My Fiona   Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tybrushe's Certainly I Can   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gentry's My Fiona



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zippa Unserbund



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacks Wild International Playboy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamaker Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   21
BPIG   
NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mountain Meadows Talk Of The Town   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delrae's Just Because I Can



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Houseopaws Miracles Do Happen



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   19
Group 2nd   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   Ch Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 4th   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   15
BPIG    Rosebell's Aviator   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rembombory Osso



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rosebell's Aviator



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Strathglen's Delta Force



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Tanner To Carry On





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
Ch KC Cropduster Annie
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd    MalinGer's Right On Q   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG   
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saffire's Homecoming Queen
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh KC Cropduster Annie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By