Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, September 17, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Shiba Inu  
GCh Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
Points: 209 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
Points: 171
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Border Terrier  
Versaterre's Call To Order
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Miniature American Shepherd  
Renaissance Farms Ruff Ruff Rescue @ Tierkreis
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Rottweiler   Motte vom Spitzbubenberg
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   Royalaire's I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Poodle (Standard)  Violets Dancing In The Willows & Poodle (Standard) 
Violet's Golden Charm








Group 1 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Irish Linen   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Lagottohill Zuccotto
  Lagotto Romagnolo   25
Group 4th   
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   
Lagottohill Zuccotto
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Opalisle Sunrise Princess Of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Labeth's Singular Sensation   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagottohill Zuccotto

Select Dog
GCh Solipse Ti Piace Mare


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lagottohill Zuccotto


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Irish Linen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Style Is Eternal

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hunterspride Style Is Eternal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Best Puppy In Breed
Affinity Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Affinity Night Watch





Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-0-4)
Ch Wish List Bella Mare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-4)
Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Pull And Peel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-4)
Makaila's Fast And Furious

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blossom Impressive Cruise Money



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabasia Sea Me Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabasia Sea Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Me Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Of Dreams

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Labeth's Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Select Bitch
GCh Andsome Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Andsome So Precious

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Select Bitch
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 2nd   
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   29
Group 3rd   
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   22
Group 4th    Royalaire's I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Boos Golden Legacy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Tamaridges Rebel With A Cause
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Royalaire's I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More

Best Puppy In Breed
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Joskip's Moonray ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phenomenal Pharaoh King

Best Puppy In Breed
Phenomenal Pharaoh King

Select Dog
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Bitch
Ch Couture's Supernova ML


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Phenomenal Pharaoh King


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-0-2)
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Select Bitch
Ch Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-2)
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Couture's Cruella De Vil MS

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Select Dog
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-0-4-4)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wine Not Pinot Noir Of Course

Select Dog
Ch Puff The Magic Wyndragon

Select Bitch
Ch Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sailaway Pagani Imola



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Galeforce The End Of The Rainbow





Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff
  Mastiff   19
Group 3rd   
Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   17
BPIG    Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Motte vom Spitzbubenberg   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hive N Breka's Taking Over

Select Bitch
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Twyceluvd Song Of The Heart


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Karlee's Romancing The Stone

Select Bitch
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Select Bitch
Ch Anhara's Maybe Its Mabelline



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Make It True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Make It True

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Red Branch Arco Iris
  Irish Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry
  American Staffordshire Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters
  Scottish Terrier   23
BPIG   
Versaterre's Call To Order
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Red Branch Arco Iris
  Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Call To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Best Puppy In Breed
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Red Branch Arco Iris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Branch Serrano


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Red Branch Serrano


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Hion If The Shoe Fits

Select Bitch
Ch Alleurin Magic In Motion



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Select Bitch
Ch Salient's Darwyn I Am The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Darwyn's Noble Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Darwyn's Miss Daisy

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Disyre Ever Ready
  Papillon   32
Group 2nd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle   Pug   21
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath Play It Again Sam
  Yorkshire Terrier   19
BPIG   
Lucidity's Blazing Ice
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cristyhill's Bad Moon Rising   Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Disyre Ever Ready
  Papillon   0
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Select Dog
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Lucidity's Mistral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops All The Right Spices


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
Ch That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Select Bitch
Ch That's Un Chica Caliente


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Reserve Winners Dog
That's My Secret Stache


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
That's Cuter Than Stink Eh

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Disyre Ever Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Sunokas Neon Strike At Sunburst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Valifyre Galway Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicomen Deuces Are Wild At Chrysalis

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Shamrock

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Monirentes Zurbagan



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westmeath Play It Again Sam







Group 6 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   37
Group 2nd   
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin
  French Bulldog   36
Group 3rd   
Maezhi Made Just Right
  Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 4th   
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
  Poodle (Standard)   22
BPIG   
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari
  Japanese Akita   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Neradmik Enchentee   Keeshond   0
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Best Puppy In Breed
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Puppy In Breed
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Domini Canis By Labralayne


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gold-Sierra Sparkling Diamonds

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mountain Springs Full Steam Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Maezhi Made Just Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Maezhi Made Just Right

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Select Dog
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West

Select Dog
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream



Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aktiv's Sugar Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd    Northview Choreography   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   7
BPIG    Northview Choreography   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Renaissance Farms Ruff Ruff Rescue @ Tierkreis
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Northview Choreography   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quit Ducking Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Quit Ducking Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quit Ducking Around

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moon's End Thanks, Call Me Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moon's End Thanks, Call Me Daddy


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Nahrof Semper Supra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Nahrof Semper Supra


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Boyero Yield to Temptation


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Silent Night



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Dog
Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL







Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
Ch Northview Choreography

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview Wild Honey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northview Choreography

Select Dog
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Avoca's Solar Eclipse


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Northview Wild Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview's Material Girl

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By