Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, September 25, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
Points: 382 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Chinese Crested  
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
Points: 335
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Ch Hion Come As You Are
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Australian Shepherd   Picasso's Bleu Obsession
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Coso Cola Classic
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Lakeland Terrier   Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Hion Come As You Are
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Retriever (Golden) 
Fyreglo Play A Round With Fire & Retriever (Golden) Ch Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   71
Group 2nd   
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows
  Setter (Gordon)   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   64
Group 4th    Fyreglo's Wild At Heart   Retriever (Golden)   63
BPIG   
Ch Lagotto Hill Anginetti
  Lagotto Romagnolo   6
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Carmegold Uproar At Towerranch
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Fyreglo Play A Round With Fire
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Anginetti


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Alta Lago
2nd West Coast Boo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westham Islands People Are Strange


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Itzawhat's You Aint Seen Nothin Yet

Select Dog
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (7-4-1-4)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (7-4-1-4)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush Hill's Everything Is Bigger In Texas

Select Dog
Ch Allsgold's Darby Downes

Select Bitch
Ch Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-3-5-4)
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Britton's Sweet Sensation

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-4)
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Select Dog
Ch Ashbys Jackson Triggs

Select Bitch
Ch Tchesinkut's Making History


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-4)
Tchesinkut's Put Me In Coach

Reserve Winners Dog
Duckndogs The Final Frontier

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tchesinkut's Put Me In Coach

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Duckndogs The Final Frontier

Veteran Male
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-4)
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Devilish Plan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danrich's Yes I Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danrich's Devilish Plan

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Readyfor Bon Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Watermark's King Palmer

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Readyfor Bon Voyage

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor

Select Bitch
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Watermark's King Palmer

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor Zealous By Nature

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Open Dog Class
1st Watermark's King Palmer
2nd Readyfor Zealous By Nature

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Daintree's Muddy Gumboots


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Readyfor Bon Voyage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madriver Insider Trading With Readyfor
2nd Watermark's She's Got Rhythm At Arbutus Ridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Bon Voyage

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Coast And Kingdom's A Million Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gold-Coast And Kingdom's A Million Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingdom's It's Just Begun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingdom's It's Just Begun

Open Bitch Class
1st Gold-Coast And Kingdom's A Million Dreams

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edasiy Summer Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Barrister All Rise At Parador


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Edasiy Summer Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edasiy Summer Star

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake True Calling Miss Mabel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoney Lake True Calling Miss Mabel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake True Calling Miss Mabel

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Bee Spirits

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Trax Any Given Sunday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Chorus Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silveroak Trax Hell On Heels

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Target's Bee Spirits

Open Bitch Class
1st Trax Any Given Sunday
2nd Trax Chorus Girl





Group 2 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   38
Group 2nd    Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds   Afghan Hound   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 4th   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
BPIG   
Ch Coho's Dexter
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch McKaden Fly By Night   Whippet   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Breigayt Nobody Does It Better

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Bory Wood Xigia

Best Puppy In Breed
Breigayt's Eddie Van Halen

Select Bitch
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon

Reserve Winners Dog
Breigayt's Eddie Van Halen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breigayt's Eddie Van Halen

Open Dog Class
1st Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Bory Wood Xigia

Open Bitch Class
1st Bory Wood Xigia

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Coho's Dexter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coho's Dexter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
GrandGables Lil Ms Futuristic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Open Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Lil Ms Futuristic

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire

Reserve Winners Dog
Andare Windwood Runnin In Moonlight

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Andare Windwood Runnin In Moonlight

Open Dog Class
1st Ina's Fashion Esquire


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Custail Tralee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Custail Tralee

Open Bitch Class
1st Custail Tralee

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Ch McKaden Fly By Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coppersea Missing Lynx

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
McKaden Haute Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
McKaden Haute Couture

Select Dog
Ch Kimera We Know What You Want


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
McKaden Haute Couture

Reserve Winners Dog
McKaden Carte Blanche

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McKaden Haute Couture
2nd McKaden Carte Blanche

Open Dog Class
1st Aytonfield Big Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Coppersea Missing Lynx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coppersea Missing Lynx

Open Bitch Class
1st Aberle Enchanted At Coppersea
2nd Sailaway October Sky At Highbridge





Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 2nd   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   43
Group 3rd    Reigning's Crazy Daisy   Siberian Husky   40
Group 4th   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   37
BPIG   
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail
  Portuguese Water Dog   2
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernergold Game Changer   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Ariaspride Benito   Schnauzer (Standard)   6
Best B/O Handled In Group    Reigning's Crazy Daisy   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

Open Dog Class
1st Bernergold's Lake Ozette V Fw

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bernergold's Gee Whiz

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mephisto's Wicked Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Mephisto's Wicked Heart

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Select Dog
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note

Select Bitch
Ch Supernova StingLikeaBee Denmel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
KS Coup De Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Paquestone's Paranormal Norman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Little Mountain's Heart Of A Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic

Select Dog
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Little Mountain's Heart Of A Lion

Reserve Winners Dog
Kamenah's Joyous Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Little Mountain's Heart Of A Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Kamenah's Joyous Journey


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Open Bitch Class
1st Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Open Bitch Class
1st Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Snowlegend Bright Show Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Reserve Winners Dog
Dormo's Chief Operator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dormo's Chief Operator

Open Dog Class
1st Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Hot Stuff


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiraly's Aerdenhout A Cut Above

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Aerdenhout A Cut Above

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Hot Stuff


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhan Gabin S Voznesenskogo Posada

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Seatosky's Love Me Like You Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Seatosky's Love Me Like You Do

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Reigning's Crazy Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Reigning's Crazy Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurum's Northern Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reigning's Crazy Daisy

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Belle





Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train
  American Staffordshire Terrier   45
Group 3rd   
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Castanewf Red Zone
  Norwich Terrier   36
BPIG   Ch Hion Come As You Are   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lozoe Angel Watching Over The Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente   Lakeland Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Hion Come As You Are   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Select Bitch
Ch Takala Trails Briella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indus A Fish Called Wanda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Indus A Fish Called Wanda

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders Hey Jude

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brickfield Crusher

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lozoe Angel Watching Over The Riot


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
King's Mtn Fortunes Of Nigel At RegalCrown

Best Of Opposite Sex
King's Mtn My Fair Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
King's Mtn Fortunes Of Nigel At RegalCrown


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
King's Mtn My Fair Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
King's Mtn. Tilly Tiptoes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st King's Mtn. Tilly Tiptoes

Open Bitch Class
1st King's Mtn My Fair Lady
2nd King's Mtn. Thomasina Tittlemouse

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martina de Mila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis

Open Dog Class
1st San Franciso de Asis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Open Bitch Class
1st Martina de Mila

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State







Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Castanewf Red Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Select Dog
Ch Terraraz It's Miller Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradym Amblegreen Double Take

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Red Rock Ground Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highland Downs Miss Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highland Downs Miss Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highland Downs Miss Me

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Imaginabull's Ice On Fire


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wlanimu's Showman

Reserve Winners Dog
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy

Open Dog Class
1st Wlanimu's Showman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Winter Storm

Best Of Winners: (0-1-1-2)
Larkhill's Only You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hion Come As You Are


Winners Dog: (0-1-1-2)
Skyfall Winter Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyfall Winter Storm


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Larkhill's Only You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Lady Justice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfall Lady Justice

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkhill's Only You

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Qwik N Thik The Perfect Alibi @ Rustik

Select Dog
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Miss Daisy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Dream Maker

Open Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen






Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   58
Group 2nd   Ch Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man   Yorkshire Terrier   57
Group 3rd   Ch Cheyennes Precious Gem   Pomeranian   50
Group 4th   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   40
BPIG   
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights
  Havanese   6
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiwiblue Little Joe   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari

Open Dog Class
1st Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Select Bitch
Ch Moyola Mo Chuisle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Aginfaire Heart Of Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aginfaire Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Open Bitch Class
1st Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Montclaire's Killer Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Pandabear's Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights

Select Dog
Ch Havadahl Kizmet

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Estacaliente Monty Carlo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Estacaliente Monty Carlo

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Light Up The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Light Up The Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Light Up The Night

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Light Up The Night


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Win For Willow

Select Bitch
Ch SP Specialty Darling Arabella



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Notion's Coffee To Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carnelian By Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosian's Win For Willow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Notion's Coffee To Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Carnelian By Paris

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
Ch Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Grand Alexander Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Grand Alexander Legend

Select Dog
Ch Sunterra Someone Like You


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Grand Alexander Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunoka N Cheyenne's Winds Of Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grand Alexander Legend

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Collaborated Dreams N Blk @Lilangelz

Open Dog Class
1st Sunoka N Cheyenne's Winds Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Xena The Warrior Princess


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Xena The Warrior Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoges Xena The Warrior Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
GChB Hyclass Simon Says

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apricot Kiss Little China Doll

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Cuddles Maximus Prime

Reserve Winners Dog
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Apricot Kiss Breath Of The Wind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cuddles Maximus Prime

Open Dog Class
1st Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams
2nd Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Sweet Dreams
2nd Carlin's Crown Jewel

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynworth Taylor Made

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Select Dog
Ch NicNak's Comin' Attraction


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kiwiblue Little Joe


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Pastoral Just Button It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olive Sicily Sharbest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Addicted To Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Olive Sicily Sharbest

Open Bitch Class
1st Pastoral Just Button It





Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 3rd   
GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   50
Group 4th   
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   46
BPIG    Kojiros Big Bang   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon
  Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   Ch Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes   Keeshond   5
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Encores Back To The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Encores Repeat Performance

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Endores Rockin The Pandemonium


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Endores Rockin The Pandemonium

Reserve Winners Dog
Purejoy's Double Legacy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Endores Rockin The Pandemonium

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Purejoy's Double Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Encores Lovin The Pandemonium

Reserve Winners Bitch
Purejoy's Rockstar MD

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Encores Lovin The Pandemonium
2nd Encore Pandemoniums Sweetheart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Purejoy's Rockstar MD

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Dorkay's Brilliance

Select Bitch
Ch Sito's Here We Go Again


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Dorkay's Liquor's Quicker

Open Dog Class
1st Dorkay's Liquor's Quicker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Dorkay's Brilliance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dorkay's Brilliance

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auscan Nu Tonofdal Whiskey Whisperer


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickees Mile High Club

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Best Puppy In Breed
Vivids Mover N Shaker


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Vivids Mover N Shaker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vivids Mover N Shaker


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xenia Princess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keewest's Xenia Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rickees Mile High Club

Open Bitch Class
1st Keewest's Xavia Princess

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me Black Magic


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Artistry Castles In The Mist

Reserve Winners Dog
Delphinium Hugo Boss At Gatzke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lumiere Carrington Totally Outlandish

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Artistry Castles In The Mist

Open Dog Class
1st Delphinium Hugo Boss At Gatzke


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tees Me Black Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Taywyn's Dark Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Tees Me Black Magic
2nd Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Doreve's Island West Paladin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kojiros Party Girl

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma
2nd Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Terrifical Poco Bueno (Robak)

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Poco Bueno (Robak)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Terrifical Poco Bueno (Robak)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terrifical Poco Bueno (Robak)




Group 7 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre
  Beauceron   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 3rd   GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap   Belgian Shepherd Dog   46
Group 4th   
Ch Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   45
BPIG   
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl
  Old English Sheepdog   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Picasso's Bleu Obsession   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Kiji Yo Hello Hooray   Australian Shepherd   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Sirona's Creme Caramel   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wnr Bring Out The Heavy Artillery Ammo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Wnr Bring Out The Heavy Artillery Ammo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Wnr I Got Your Six

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wnr Iron Wagon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Wnr I Got Your Six
2nd Wnr Iron Wagon
3rd Wnr Peach On Earth

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-3-1-0)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-0)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos

Select Dog
Ch Vanstone Truth Be Told


Winners Dog: (5-3-1-0)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiskey At Midnite

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiji Honky Tonk Hero
2nd Hugo Boss Snow Star Winner

Open Dog Class
1st Vanstone Stand And Deliver
2nd Vanstone Sweet Country Music


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-0)
Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ricari Crimson Blaze Fallcat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ricari Crimson Blaze Fallcat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanstone All The Rave

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Picasso's Bleu Obsession

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantilly's Chloe Kym



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Chantilly's Chloe Kym

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantilly's Chloe Kym
2nd Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Puppy In Breed
Relentless Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Relentless Magie Noire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Relentless Magie Noire

Open Bitch Class
1st Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cherfire's Dark Side Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Under The Mistletoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cherfire's Dark Side Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Under The Mistletoe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cherfire's Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherfire's Under The Mistletoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Silent Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Silent Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cherfire's Silent Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherfire's Silent Night

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Woodside's Jolene


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Fonseca's Little Bit Country

Reserve Winners Dog
Woodside's Fargo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Woodside's Fargo

Open Dog Class
1st Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Woodside's Jolene

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Jolene

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-0-1)
Coastalviews Burning Desires

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirona's Creme Caramel

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-1)
Coastalviews Burning Desires

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-1)
Sirona's Creme Caramel

Reserve Winners Dog
Northview's Super Sonic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sirona's Creme Caramel

Open Dog Class
1st Northview's Super Sonic
2nd Agile Herdsman

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northview's Mad About Blue


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-1)
Coastalviews Burning Desires

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Burning Desires

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Avoca's Anniversary Edition
2nd Shema's Xochilt

Open Bitch Class
1st Northview's Prestigious

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand The Queen's English

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallyrand The Queen's English

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By