Medicine Hat Kennel Club
Saturday, July 20, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Ch. Mystksand Despicable Me
"Kevin"
Breeder/Co-Owner: Tammy Sawatzky
Co-Owner: Melissa Prange


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Basenji  
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
Points: 144
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher   Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Shih Tzu   Sunside Rhythm Of The Night








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather   Weimaraner   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   15
BPIG   Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Koping Flaunt Your Feathers   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Dog
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-6-4-0)
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBG's Sweet Caroline

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's St Lucia

Select Dog
Ch JBG's Lean On Me



Winners Bitch: (0-6-4-0)
JBG's Sweet Caroline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's St Lucia

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beaumark's Baron Of Torngat



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Best Puppy In Breed
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Reserve Winners Dog
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollwest Fire Cracker

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winauby's Xternal Flame

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koping Shoe Love Is True Love







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
  Otterhound   13
Group 3rd   Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo   Borzoi   12
Group 4th   
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess
  Saluki   11
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Select Dog
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Select Dog
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   33
Group 4th   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   32
BPIG    Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Janterra's Living In The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Prairiegems Ke Aloha Macie

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairiegems Ke Aloha Macie

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Livin's Prince Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Select Bitch
Ch Samson's Coming Up Roses


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Livin's Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Samson's Crooked Halo


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Livin's Margarittaville Tybrushe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mizey's First Lady

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Select Dog
GCh Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac

Best Puppy In Breed
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac

Select Dog
Ch Krannoggan Armani By Design


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Cassels Southern Tennessee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Cilka's Iron Giant


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cilka's Iron Giant


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance

Select Dog
Ch Bento Breno De Agua


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too

Reserve Winners Dog
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
Ch Alnair Shine Amazing Rey White Avalanche


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Snowlegend All Eyez On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanook's Ice On Fire





Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Martin Brody   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire

Select Dog
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho





Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckett

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckett





Group 5 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   42
Group 4th   
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar
  Papillon   38
BPIG   
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnaquinn All Hallows' Eve


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Pensrick Bearly Justified@luckycharm

Reserve Winners Dog
Nordictouch Bravo Batta


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckycharm Anastasia

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Select Bitch
GCh Montclaire's Crazy In Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Firecrest N Calindi Lady Luck


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Patagonia Ranpolo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Firecrest N Calindi Lady Luck

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Karakorum's Flashdance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Northern Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Galadriel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Select Dog
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-4-1)
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-1)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible

Best Puppy In Breed
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Select Dog
Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-1)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-1)
Topflite Put Your Money On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanrich Topflite Masquerade

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Welcome To The Jungle

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Arwins Welcome To The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Select Bitch
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Arwins Welcome To The Jungle

Reserve Winners Dog
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite Great Expectations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firesprite When Stars Collide

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Midori's Centerfold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midori's Effin Big Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Midori's Effin Big Deal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Midori's Effin Big Deal

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly

Select Bitch
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly





Group 6 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 4th   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG   
Sunside Never Say Never
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Rhythm Of The Night   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Jewels In Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chowridge Jewels In Rough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Halsey Wanna B A Star

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seransil Conbrio Promise Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Edencourt Little White Lie

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Winterlude


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Edencourt Little White Lie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Uncharted Territory

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never




Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   11
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tamaron's After Midnight
  Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Omniscient Victress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ammolites Drive To Arrive

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven







Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Summerview's Keeka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystksand Despicable Me

Select Dog
Ch Mystksand Despicable Me

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Arabella


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Summerview's Keeka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alta Stardom Blues


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alta Stardom Blues


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Shadland Spellbound

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland On Cloud Nine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadland Cinnamon Twist

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By