Medicine Hat Kennel Club
Sunday, July 21, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Ch. Mystksand Despicable Me
"Kevin"
Breeder/Co-Owner: Tammy Sawatzky
Co-Owner: Melissa Prange


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Callisto
Points: 136
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Shih Tzu   Sunside Rhythm Of The Night








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   25
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's Lean On Me   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 4th   Ch Beaumark's Baron Of Torngat   Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Dog
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-4-0)
Ch JBG's Lean On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBG's Sweet Caroline

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's St Lucia

Select Dog
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Winners Bitch: (0-5-4-0)
JBG's Sweet Caroline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's St Lucia

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beaumark's Baron Of Torngat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Reserve Winners Dog
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollwest Fire Cracker

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Xotic Tango



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winauby's Xternal Flame

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man






Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   10
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
  Otterhound   9
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Forever Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Select Dog
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   35
Group 4th   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   25
BPIG   Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Janterra's Living In The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Prairiegems Ke Aloha Macie

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-1-4)
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-4)
Samson's Crooked Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Select Bitch
Ch Newalba's He Said She Said


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-4)
Samson's Crooked Halo

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-4)
Mizey's First Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitt's Light Up The Lines

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Select Dog
GCh Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Southern Tennessee

Select Dog
Ch Krannoggan Armani By Design



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Cassels Southern Tennessee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Livesky's After Party In Vegas


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Reserve Winners Dog
Cilka's Iron Giant


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Bento Breno De Agua

Select Dog
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Aveiro's Gotta Luv A Superhero

Reserve Winners Dog
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
Alnair Shine Amazing Rey White Avalanche


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Snowlegend All Eyez On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanook's After The Fire





Group 4 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho   Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillside Martin Brody   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Select Bitch
GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho





Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckie

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckie





Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   34
Group 4th   
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL
  Chinese Crested   33
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Pensrick Bearly Justified@LuckyCharm

Reserve Winners Dog
Nordictouch Bravo Batta


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckycharm Anastasia

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Select Bitch
GCh Montclaire's Crazy In Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zen's Shake It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Patagonia Ranpolo


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Karakorum's Flashdance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Northern Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Galadriel

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Select Dog
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Topflite Put Your Money On Me

Select Dog
Ch Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Topflite Put Your Money On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanrich Topflite Masquerade

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite When Stars Collide

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Select Bitch
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins Little John


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Firesprite When Stars Collide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firesprite Great Expectations

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Midori's Effin Big Deal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Farthing N Midori's Foreign Exchange

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Midori's Effin Big Deal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Midori's Effin Big Deal

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly





Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   14
BPIG   
Sunside Never Say Never
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Rhythm Of The Night   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
ChowRidge Jewels In Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
ChowRidge Jewels In Rough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Halsey Wanna B A Star

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Winterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt Little White Lie

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sunojo N Timberfox Snow Fleury


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Uncharted Territory

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never




Group 7 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   11
Group 3rd   
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   10
Group 4th   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Allante's Asap Of Woods Cove
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Omniscient Victress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ammolites Drive To Arrive

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystksand Despicable Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Summerview's Keeka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystksand Despicable Me

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Arabella


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Summerview's Keeka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alta Stardom Blues


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alta Stardom Blues


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Shadland Spellbound

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland On Cloud Nine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Connemara Breagan Nua

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By