Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 22, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug Pugs
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Biscay Bien La Vie en Rose
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG    Torngat's Waldegrave   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inglis Above The Stars



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Biscay Bien La Vie en Rose



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva I See Fire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Ch Voodoo Rhythm
  Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kolani Hardy D'Oner



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bo-Co-Pa's Timekeeper Of Firestorm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Tony Monk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   26
Group 4th   
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   24
BPIG   
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramstoke's Riding Shotgun



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosethorn's Photograph



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everestnorth Vangaards Lolha







Group 4 - Tony Monk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   4
Group 4th    Darwyn's Party At Tiroc   Welsh Terrier   3
BPIG    Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Judge: Tony Monk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   27
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   25
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LaBonne's Pinot Grigio



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja's Heard It In The Air



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunside Never Say Never
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   8
Group 4th   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   7
BPIG   
Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Over The Tops Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunside Never Say Never





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiepine's August Rush
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   11
BPIG   Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine's August Rush



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's Calamity Jane



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By