Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Irish Wolfhound  
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Saint Bernard  
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd    Target's Cottongin Of Fireweed   Weimaraner   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   10
BPIG    Goldcker Knot Just 4 Show   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Target's Cottongin Of Fireweed







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd    Telford Show Me Your Flag   Beagle   8
Group 4th   
Ch Daghan East Of Eden
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG    Telford Show Me Your Flag   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford Show Me Your Flag



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nickolai Laral Quivira



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 4th   
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   19
BPIG   
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice My Mythic Askhim



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peacelands Take A Look At Me



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debalys Once Upon A Time







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th    Kruse's Broadway Belter   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Louis
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kruse's Broadway Belter



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiskapoo's Takoda Pride



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Jomar's Lone Ranger Silverhill   German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   8
BPIG    Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire Moon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jomar's Lone Ranger Silverhill



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grandgables Chill Out At Dabre



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Neversin North Of Strange



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By