Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, March 3, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Herding



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Sarah Muth --
Can/Am BGCH ChateauRouge's Va Va Va Voom
"Gertie"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Tracey & Peter Muth








Group 7 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
BPIG   
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crinan Back To Black
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz's Princess Leah

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Justifiably So

Select Dog
Ch Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Agassiz's Princess Leah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agassiz's Justifiably So

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Select Dog
GCh Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Select Bitch
Ch Vulcan's Beach Bum Summertime


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Fortis's He's Too Sexy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eternity's Quasee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eternity's Quasee

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega's Imagine That

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst's Domino Effect


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis

Reserve Winners Dog
Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Margo Von Lumarion

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Margo Von Lumarion

Best Puppy In Breed
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Margo Von Lumarion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Melodaly Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Strawberry Refresher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Melodaly Opale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Strawberry Refresher

Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendelee's Dreamrockit


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By