Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario
Saturday, October 30, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-3-4)
Ch Chetcote La Parisenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-4)
Daydreamers Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote La Parisenne

Select Dog
Ch Daclier's Knight Rider

Select Bitch
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-4)
Daydreamers Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Daydreamers Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Little Bit Of Fluff

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Doxieluv Lucy In The Sky Palakore

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-3-2)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hundeleben Pistolera SL

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Riverwind Gold Card SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Select Dog
Ch Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Bitch
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Riverwind Gold Card SL

Open Dog Class
1st Riverwind Gold Card SL


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-2)
Jaegerhof's Talking In Your Sleep At Danny Boy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Endachs Butter Tart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Altadach Autobianchi SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaegerhof's Talking In Your Sleep At Danny Boy
2nd Endachs Butter Tart

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS

Open Dog Class
1st Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish

Open Bitch Class
1st Dublin Creek's Wee Bit Of Irish

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Starbarrack Sugar Rush SW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Victory Nadine Honey Is That You SW



Specialty - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ch Trakehndachs Esther Bunny MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Hunu's She's A B'otch From Freestyle MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog In Specialty   
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh Egbar's On Cloud Nine
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By