Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 12, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 276 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Shih Tzu  
Winterholme's Oh Sherrie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
French Bulldog  
TR Boomerang By Gernada
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Scottish Terrier  
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves & Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It








Group 1 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
BPIG   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Koping Glam It Up W Sparkle   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kootenay Straight Arrow
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blazingstar Rain Boots



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Belladora's Big City Girl



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holter du Clos Maldav



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 3rd    Waskasoo Walk In A Windkist Dream   Beagle   16
Group 4th    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
BPIG    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Steinhill's Pure Of Heart   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waskasoo Walk In A Windkist Dream



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jupiter du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandachs Shamorra Silver Cloud



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band
  Doberman Pinscher   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   41
Group 4th   
Armada's Mischief Maker
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
BPIG   
Ch Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo
  Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Baywood Cutwater I Love Lucy
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaylan Easy Living



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newalba's Prince Of Orange



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annuska Von Thüringen



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armada's Mischief Maker



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ashemburg's Lady Killer



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sershan's Zeus



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sophie's Pearl Guns N' Roses







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   19
BPIG    Naibara's Let The Games Begin   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Soleilbleu's Sylkera Starshine   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea N Brea Going Paroli



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Naibara's Let The Games Begin







Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fleur De Rose White Gallardo







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael
  Japanese Chin   50
Group 2nd    Firesprite's Make My Motor Run   Pomeranian   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   40
Group 4th    Wynzall Man In The Mirror   Griffon (Brussels)   38
BPIG    Firesprite's Make My Motor Run   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WillowGlyn Blackhawk   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Xclusive Bling Bling   Japanese Chin   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Ladyday Blue Rodeo Avimimus   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Brace In Group    Razzo Bellagio Cray Cray Rae Rae   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Henwrach Lorwin Loco Motion



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Starsign's Solar Flare



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Firesprite's Make My Motor Run



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Indigo's Golden Serenity
  Shih Tzu   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   33
Group 4th   Ch Pascal Sans Bavure   French Bulldog   32
BPIG   
Winterholme's Oh Sherrie
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sito's Next Top Model
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cocoabeach 'n Echoviews Vixen



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Topiary Back Street Boy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG    Crosswind's Kiss This   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ksenia's Cronius   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Heartstrings Precious Ruby   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group    Heartstrings Black N Bold   Shetland Sheepdog   0




Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shaggylane's Golden Godess



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Locked And Loaded Target Acquired



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswind's Kiss This



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearspaw Lakka



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LuckyStryke's Miss Sassie



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Zesta Euphoria



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By