Wine Country Kennel Club
Friday, October 11, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, AM, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Norma Fonseca
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Norma Fonseca
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Norma Fonseca
Basset Hound  
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral








Group 1 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 3rd    Forman's Heartbreaker   Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   Ch Reidwood Dare To Believe   Setter (English)   16
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Dare To Believe



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Forman's Heartbreaker



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K Star Speak Dehappy Charlie



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
One Ash Tribute To Leybel







Group 2 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   18
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Meinejuwel MCDL



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lewanika Great Witchs Roux



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 3rd   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
BPIG   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belco's Rendezvous At Eastport



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Walden's Insti-gator



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deepwoods Only Busy Little Ms Bailey



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
OSK's Mintaka







Group 4 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Poppy



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   13
Group 3rd   Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It
  Poodle (Toy)   11
BPIG    Rose's That's My Spot   Pug   N/A
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jirose Love Me Tender



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch South Fork's Sweet Harmony



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rose's That's My Spot



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Oscar Echandi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd    HighProfile Flashback   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th    A'Vigdors Christina Aguilera Royal Desire   French Bulldog   5
BPIG    A'Vigdors Christina Aguilera Royal Desire   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
A'Vigdors Christina Aguilera Royal Desire



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
HighProfile Flashback



Judge: Oscar Echandi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beswick's Bianca





Group 7 - Norma Fonseca Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Norma Fonseca

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By