Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 18, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 18 (Show #1)
Friday, May 18 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #6)
Monday, May 21 (Show #7)
Monday, May 21 (Show #8)

Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 163
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Scottish Terrier  
Chess Northern Reflection








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ekho's Ice Cold Gold   Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   9
BPIG    Malhaven Reckless Abandon   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Reckless Abandon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carolot's Mele Kalikimaka



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ekho's Ice Cold Gold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu
  Saluki   14
Group 4th   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   11
BPIG    Bretica Got Yer Heartstrings   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bretica Got Yer Heartstrings







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   11
BPIG   
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aveiro's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Znumavangaard Mahatma La







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   27
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG    Janterra Leith's Shooting Star   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diogenoir Bestwest Copacabana



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins Tease Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 4th    Danbro's Causing A Kerfuffle   Boston Terrier   15
BPIG    Danbro's Causing A Kerfuffle   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Danbro's Causing A Kerfuffle



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cant Hold Me Back



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 3rd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Fonehill Solar
  Collie (Rough)   14
BPIG    Sheep's Kin High Percentage   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Outburst Great Expectations



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Holly Golightly



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By