Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 18 (Show #1)
Friday, May 18 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #6)
Monday, May 21 (Show #7)
Monday, May 21 (Show #8)

Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Scottish Terrier  
Chess Northern Reflection








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time   Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
BPIG    Malhaven Reckless Abandon   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Reckless Abandon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carolot's Mele Kalikimaka



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   14
BPIG   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daghan I Love Lucy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cream Ridge Ricardo ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   15
Group 4th   GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi   Newfoundland   14
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Causepark Cast In Bronze At Melodor



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aveiro's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Znumavangaard Mahatma La







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troll Dogs Fiorella



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG   
Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diogenoir Bestwest Copacabana



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diogenoir These R The Voyages



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd    Balladair's Vanquish Zagato   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd    DanBro's Writin My Own Story   Boston Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG    Danbro's Causing A Kerfuffle   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DanBro's Writin My Own Story



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cant Hold Me Back



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   24
BPIG    Sheep's Kin High Percentage   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Great Expectations



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By