Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 13, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, August 14 (Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Dashwood's White Walker
Points: 63 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pekingese  Ch Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
West Highland White Terrier   Dunkeller's The Full Monty








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come   Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
BPIG   Ch Onarock's Silver Lining   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gofetch Molasses Cody



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 2nd    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   5
Group 3rd    Rockindox Nashville Bound MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
BPIG    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillington Stone Washed Jeans



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rockindox Nashville Bound MS



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star











Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
Esmonds Neopolitan
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th    Beardusk's Dark N Delicious   Akita   9
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Dark N Delicious



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Creo's Eirik of Vinland



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summerford's Bristol's Hope



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Ruffpups Star Jester   Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
Group 4th    Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Rynara's Daydream Believer   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkeller's The Full Monty   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffpups Star Jester



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rynara's Daydream Believer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis   Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   4
Group 4th   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   2
BPIG   Ch Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amarantos Kanata



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   3
Group 2nd    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   2
Group 3rd   
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   1
Group 4th   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By