Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Friday, October 4, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Australian Shepherd  
Cedarpaws Little Mermaid








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   5
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fanciful's In A NewYork Minute



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonneterre Tikka



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   9
BPIG   
Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pawprints Bright Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   9
BPIG   
Ravalleses Out Of Your League
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Helvetica Bernvonrust Fritz



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashmoors Triumph Piccolo Orso



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   1
BPIG   
Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shastakin Belyndi The Rock Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roseland Eli



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desertsun's In It To Win It



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willowgate Stowald Shenanigans



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest Wee Try Harder



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   6
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd    Colledge V For Victory   Tibetan Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Pretty Love Of Nimimi House   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colledge V For Victory





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   8
Group 4th   
Gabizos du Picourlet
  Berger Des Pyrenees   7
BPIG    Schneiderhof's Emrys V Jewell   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Schneiderhof's Emrys V Jewell



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esrohollow Tegan Stole M'Heart



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By