Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, February 29, 2020



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 28
Friday, February 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, February 29
Saturday, February 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, March 01
Sunday, March 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Harto Stockmari
Puli  
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
Points: 314 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Harto Stockmari
Pomeranian   One And Only Premiera
Points: 277
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harto Stockmari
Pomeranian   One And Only Premiera
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Harto Stockmari
Whippet   Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Harto Stockmari
Weimaraner  
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet








Group 1 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia
  Lagotto Romagnolo   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   68
Group 4th   Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All   Spaniel (Irish Water)   60
BPIG    Coppermoon Adore Me If U Dare   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Hot New Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double D's Pocket Full Of Miracles



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flairfor Watermark With Pizzazz



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Itzawhat's Game Set Match



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Coppermoon Adore Me If U Dare



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Plaisance Prince Of Memorys



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vallance U C Its Time



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynterpoint's Victorious Reign



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Merrylegs Piccadilly



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Upcountry's Tempest Storm



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Williwaw Tennessee Drifted West
  Whippet   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Osheehans Chasing The Dragon
  Beagle   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG    Aytonfield Simply The Best   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Breigayt's I Sing The Songs   Beagle   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Osheehans Chasing The Dragon



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolfholms Justify



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Williwaw Tennessee Drifted West







Group 3 - Hans Almgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   35
Group 4th   
Swisskiss Making Memories
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
BPIG   
Swisskiss Making Memories
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bimberg N Furioso's Femme Fatale
  Boxer   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Swisskiss Making Memories



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mephisto N TopRank Ooh Lala



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casa Reale's Got Your Six



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polarmagic King Asterion



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U







Group 4 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rolona's This Buds For You
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   38
Group 4th   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   37
BPIG   
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Takala Trails Orion   Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Takala Trails Briella



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberway's Border Janaimo



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Betty Boop



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Maeve



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fable Farms As White As Snow



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rolona's This Buds For You



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest







Group 5 - Hans Almgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    One And Only Premiera   Pomeranian   35
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG    One And Only Premiera   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynneiras I Got My Eyes On You



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
The Lion Lady's Serengeti Jungle Jane



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Finters Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taylin The Gladiator



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
One And Only Premiera



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel's Charm Julius Caesar



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   38
Group 2nd   
Diplomat's Personality Plush
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   
Trekhond's Real Time
  Tibetan Spaniel   30
Group 4th    Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose   Boston Terrier   27
BPIG   
Diplomat's Personality Plush
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's King Of The Road   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group   
Diplomat's Personality Plush
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ultimate Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia's Dr Watson



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dicar I'm Tyrion Lannister



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kameo Reign Of Fire At Relexxion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diplomat's Personality Plush



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trekhond's Real Time





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Piece De Resistance Magie Noire
  Beauceron   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodside's Maxum
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th    RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara   Australian Cattle Dog   25
BPIG   
Ch Piece De Resistance Magie Noire
  Beauceron   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kohlein's Nicola   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Piece De Resistance Magie Noire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodside's Maxum



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
WVC Elizabeth



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By