Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 1, 2020



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 28
Friday, February 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, February 29
Saturday, February 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, March 01
Sunday, March 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Paperman Atlantis
Points: 288 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Siberian Husky  
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
Points: 242
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Poodle (Standard)  
Diplomat's Personality Plush
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Chinese Crested   Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Siberian Husky  
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U








Group 1 - Hans Almgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   59
Group 3rd   
Kijabewinds When Stars Align
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   40
BPIG    Tchesinkut's Mediangeles Bram   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Hot New Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kan Trace Viking Touch



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double D's Pocket Full Of Miracles



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Flairfor Watermark With Pizzazz



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kijabewinds When Stars Align



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sevenoaks Spotify



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Secret Mission



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynterpoint's Victorious Reign



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cantabria Bellamy Wannabe



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th    Breigayt's Steeldust River   Beagle   11
BPIG    Coso's Solar Storm Of Orion   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Donachie's Noble Fathing   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Breigayt's Steeldust River







Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morasha Breda



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx







Group 3 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Tailspins Tickled Pink
  Bernese Mountain Dog   39
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   34
BPIG   
Stillstream's I'll Fly Away
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gunda Vom Drachenheim   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tailspins Tickled Pink



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mephisto N TopRank Ooh Lala



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casa Reale's Got Your Six



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polarmagic King Asterion



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wolvereen The Force B With U







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 4th   Ch Goldenears Athena   Cairn Terrier   35
BPIG    Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Indus Strong Bow



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Otleys Believe In Magic



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldenears Athena



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Betty Boop



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Maeve



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fable Farms As White As Snow



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Takala Trails Shasta Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva
  Havanese   24
BPIG   
Ch Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About   Chinese Crested   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Lion Lady's Serengeti Jungle Jane



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Beyond The Stars



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Stromarlyn Witches Brew



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Littletown's Peaches 'n' Cream



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel's Charm Julius Caesar



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kameo Eternal Reign   Poodle (Miniature)   34
Group 2nd   
Diplomat's Personality Plush
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   28
Group 4th    Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose   Boston Terrier   25
BPIG   
Diplomat's Personality Plush
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's King Of The Road   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Craigdale Cumulus El Mundo



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ultimate Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dicar I'm Tyrion Lannister



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kameo Eternal Reign



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Diplomat's Personality Plush



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - Hans Almgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodside's Maxum
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th    Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane   Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG   
New Era's Raven V Kohlein
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brio   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RDiamondbar UShouldBeKissed At Tara



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Piece De Resistance Magie Noire



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodside's Maxum



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef



Judge: Hans Almgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernerbarn Curious George



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By