Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2021 - Show-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 11 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 12 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 12 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Russell Terrier  
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
Points: 112
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Keeshond   Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
  
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Bullmastiff  
GCh GiZah's Out of This World








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   36
Group 2nd   
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
BPIG   Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Goldiva's Heaven Help A Fool In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

Select Dog
Camelot's Secret Agent

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildbrook's Tin Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Wildbrook's Tin Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Wildbrook's Tin Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Moorbern's He's All That


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Wildbrook's Mocca Me Happy

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Red Dory Rawley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Star-Lord

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Star-Lord


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Red Dory Tilly At Edenvalley

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Scottfree I'm A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

Select Dog
Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockwell's Mi Tehah Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme's Walkabout In The Stars

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Voodoo Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line   Beagle   4
BPIG   
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Set-A-Part For Grandy's Delight At Vanlousvir

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Telkel Guess Who Is Coming SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel I Put A Spell On You SL

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein

Reserve Winners Dog
Beyond Yonder I Like Warm Hugs


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Select Dog
GCh Kiromols Morning Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   14
Group 2nd   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels
  Boxer   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster   Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Mykonos Sunland Br



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mykonos Sunland Br

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britlinblues I Love Lucy

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Dushanbe's Daydream Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightwood's Sweet Pea





Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint   Australian Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th    Skerryvore Magical Mystery   Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG    Whiteheather My Fairy King   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather My Fairy King


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud





Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Citadel's Cool Breeze   Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th    PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup   Pekingese   7
BPIG    Kinduhavens Applea Theory Of Everything Mocha   Papillon   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushines Spring Break

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Sushines Spring Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Whimsy The Iron Lady


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Sushines Spring Break






Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Kildrummy Storm Surge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kildrummy's Mi Amore

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Kildrummy Storm Surge

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinduhavens Applea Theory Of Everything Mocha


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kildrummy's Mi Amore

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Reserve Winners Bitch
PekeEasy Mitt Grand Duchess Of Isadore

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Citadel's Cool Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Blue Blaze Booth






Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere   Keeshond   12
Group 2nd    Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist   French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Tsukime's A Star Is Born
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 4th    Jempaw's Joy To Our World   Shih Tzu   6
BPIG    Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gentlewind's Rain Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gentlewind's Rain Dancer


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Green Shoots Of Spring

Select Bitch
Bluemount Green Shoots Of Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Napoli Pixie's Wand Goes Poof!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean



Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
Ch MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Garrison's Goddess Of Light And Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch MNM's Double Take



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noire

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Back In Time To Seafoam


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverryan Just Do It



Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atsel Hof Eipy

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Immerzu Ghostlight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shelhaven Ballroom Blitz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonecroft's Sea Scape



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By