Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 6, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Spaniel (English Springer)   Monarch's Playboy
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Schnauzer (Giant)   Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Monarch's Playboy   Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd   GCh Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   40
Group 4th   
Ch Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neigenuveaux's Kiss This   Barbet   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Monarch's Playboy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 4th   Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil   Saluki   9
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Royeljoker Aotearoa Rupi   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Icycold Thirdmate



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur
  Eurasier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KyserBearr's Whola Lot Of Love



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th   Ch Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   5
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Sub Zero
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Sub Zero







Group 5 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG   
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic   Papillon   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Durrer N Trio's Big Event







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 3rd    Wenrick's SP Kiss This   Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wenrick's SP Kiss This



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 2nd   
Sporting Fields Emperor
  Border Collie   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   24
BPIG   
Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Emperor



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yasashiikuma Savannah Smiles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By