Chautauqua Canine Club
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Siberian Husky  
AuroraBalto's Bei Cani Ceasar








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Brandia's Gingersnap   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BestWest Call Me Maybe



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackbullet's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanbar Trax Tactical Tikka







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 2nd   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   9
BPIG   
Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng Divine Temptation







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair
  Boxer   30
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   22
BPIG   
AuroraBalto's Bei Cani Ceasar
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skeenawhip Solid As A Rock



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toro In It 2 Win It At Canayda



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's Bei Cani Ceasar







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGuiness' Gift Of Thistle



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Autumn Breeze







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd    Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   12
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Game Changer
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluemajesty's No One Else







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
D-mar's E-Q Fall Premiere
  Boston Terrier   5
BPIG    Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
D-mar's E-Q Fall Premiere



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TR Queen Of The Nile



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 4th   
Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Davenloch's Kiss The Rain Away



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By