Chautauqua Canine Club
Sunday, April 13, 2014 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Krisma's X Marks The Spot








Group 1 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BestWest Call Me Maybe



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   13
Group 2nd   
Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Add-Sim's Legend FS Savio In Paradise MS



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng Divine Temptation







Group 3 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   26
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   23
BPIG    Crown Royals A Wish Come True At CVA   Akita   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tricker's Benevolent



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toro In It 2 Win It At Canayda



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AuroraBalto N Ringkona Tagyrit







Group 4 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   5
BPIG   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGuinness' Lest We Forget



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 2nd    Siulong Makinmischiefbapetikou   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   11
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   5
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Fashionista
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Siulong Makinmischiefbapetikou



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluemajesty's No One Else







Group 6 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   9
Group 4th    Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme   Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
NB Rockin Saint Raphael Mackay



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 3rd   
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG   
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By