Hamilton Kennel Club
Thursday, June 21, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 4)

Related Specialties

Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Saturday, June 23 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Great Pyrenees  
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
French Bulldog  
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Australian Shepherd  
Telrock's Zippin Star Amigo








Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva Saved By The Bell   Setter (Irish)   21
Group 4th    Prettyriver Dory O'Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG    Ambertru N Baileymist Hyjinx   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kelgerri's Dear Mr President   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mossbank Mystical Spirit



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prettyriver Dory O'Ambercroft



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonemeadow's Jet Black



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva Saved By The Bell



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wickland's Ava



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pheasant Acres Jess



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   7
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming
  Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Tasty Tidbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
K-Run's Quest For Fire At Hallmark



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   18
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sanchors AboutToTakeItUpANotch
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ravalleses Magic And Mystery



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danefleet's Remi



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
CR Goliath



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Ludacris



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ByTheCreek Sun Sets At Bayside



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Esmonds Rally Round The Flag



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Pacino



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OSK's Cello







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 2nd   
Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   11
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable
  Coton De Tulear   10
BPIG    Oz's Shenanigan   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Tempting Fate
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sparky Venus Ventures



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Son Shine Dun Deal Sheza Gem



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Quebec Well-Made







Group 6 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir
  Lowchen   16
Group 4th   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG   
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Krak-Mont's Dance The Night Away



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thalpet's Essence De Lalique



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aylesford Wind In The Willows
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 2nd   
Grandgables Trump That
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd    Grey Pine's Christie   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   15
BPIG   
Grandgables Trump That
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Telrock's Zippin Star Amigo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanvern's Romance Moi



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glasgowhill's Encryptic Code



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timeless Liberty Warrior



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Grey Pine's Christie



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grandgables Trump That



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By