Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 9, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 09
Friday, November 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, November 10
Saturday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, November 11
Sunday, November 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)

Obedience

Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Ravalleses Casino Royale








Group 1 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   43
Group 4th   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   39
BPIG   Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stannyfield's As You Wish



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bearabella's Big Bang



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clancuddy Winchester Arms



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wincheshire Into The Spirit



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ruskate's June Miss Norma



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   10
BPIG   
Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Domino Neon Carrot







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
Ch Indevor Kiss To Kiss
  Akita   23
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belnois Pink Gold Peach



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dornlea's Betoken Blossom



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cidwm's Goddess Athena



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Abberann Derbla   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   15
BPIG   
Lamz Integrity Girl Who Has Everything
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Snow Fiddler



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glahms Thane Of Glamis



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abberann Derbla



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensations Sumthin 2 Talk 'Bout



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   14
Group 3rd    Bloomsbury Butterscotch Bonbon   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 4th    Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn   Japanese Chin   11
BPIG    Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn   Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Butterscotch Bonbon



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Pixie Dust



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   13
Group 4th   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   12
BPIG    Alaman's Show Me The Money   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd   Ch Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M   Australian Cattle Dog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   17
BPIG   
Ch Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aleshanee Dasher



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rivermyst Double Take



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By