Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 11, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 09
Friday, November 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, November 10
Saturday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, November 11
Sunday, November 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)

Obedience

Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA





-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 176
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   58
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   57
Group 3rd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   53
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   52
BPIG   Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bearabella's Back With A Bang



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Breezeline's It's Complicated



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calowa's Bailey Woelfle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG   
Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rallee's All Eyes On Me MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yaana



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Clandara's The Poet







Group 3 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   33
Group 4th   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   32
BPIG   
Ch Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dornlea's Betoken Blossom



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenire Freddie Junior



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Phenix Azure



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   20
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Sensations Sumthin 2 Talk 'Bout   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Snow Fiddler



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abberann Derbla



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensations Sumthin 2 Talk 'Bout



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn   Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche's Rio Grande At Judawn



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose







Group 6 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   13
BPIG    Elan's Bavarian Princess   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quarel De El Mencey Loco



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd    Uretopia's Moment Of Truth   Australian Cattle Dog   35
Group 4th   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   22
BPIG   
Ch Please Special Effect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Uretopia's Moment Of Truth



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Song And Dance Man



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rivermyst Double Take



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendelee's Dreamrockit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By