Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Monday, September 1, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 221 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Saint Bernard   Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
  








Group 1 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   34
Group 4th   
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
BPIG    Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Fantango Passport To Oriana



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Javahill's Back In Town



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Target's Seal Of Approval







Group 2 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis







Group 3 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   41
Group 2nd    Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra   Alaskan Malamute   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 4th    Lasquite's Cooper V Keeper   Saint Bernard   31
BPIG    Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal   Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lasquite's Cooper V Keeper



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadowlake Tazzi Devil
  Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gleneflyk's Pastel Blues



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   21
Group 4th    Nicnak's Kiss N Tell   Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   22
BPIG   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - Seamus Oates Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Cossmic Mars Bonfire   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th    Jotunn Cheval Bayard   Norwegian Buhund   11
BPIG    Marpointe Sugarland Shelgrande   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jotunn Cheval Bayard



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cossmic Mars Bonfire



Judge: Seamus Oates

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coedwig's Chivas Regal Of White Hart



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By