Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 29, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Showdown
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Afghan Hound  
Ch Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Myriosa's This Is My Wish








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Myriosa's This Is My Wish
  Retriever (Golden)   100
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   87
Group 3rd   
Ch PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   40
Group 4th   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   39
BPIG    Ryallcourt In A Spin   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Myriosa's This Is My Wish
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 46 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Myriosa's This Is My Wish



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Readyfor Maltnhops Seaterrace



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icatcher Caught Your Eye







Group 3 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   40
Group 2nd    Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra   Alaskan Malamute   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   38
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG   
Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Kickstart My Heart



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mistihil Promises Promises Rules



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Joval's Secret Journey   Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joval's Secret Journey



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raylin Prince Apollo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 2nd    Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play
  Japanese Chin   25
Group 4th   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   24
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whispering Lane The T Stops Here



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's All In







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Fire Dreams Trinity
  German Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jotunn Cheval Bayard



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coedwig's Chivas Regal Of White Hart



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heronsway Milestone Spinnaker



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By