Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 20, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Tricklecreek This Kiss
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Briard   Nuview's Little Road Warrior








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 4th   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
BPIG   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Carolots Rubiks Cube



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TL's I'm A Country Bumkin



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   5
BPIG   
Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charisma's Hot Dam



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Aurora's Invicta
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   18
BPIG    Bimberg's Coco Bang Bang   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Kavik



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paquestone's Intense Rush



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Distant Shore de Anmalamual



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robel Aryanna



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fortails Tiggers Roo The Day



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's InThe Nic OfTime







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Roaring Good



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Design By Beinnein



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 4th   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nadal's Saint Helen



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   14
BPIG   
Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TR Aint Just Hype By Gernada



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sintaro B Ahwatukee



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
Group 4th    Nuview's Little Road Warrior   Briard   26
BPIG    Nuview's Little Road Warrior   Briard   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By