Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 21, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Ch German Dandies' Victoria








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Carolots Rubiks Cube   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   6
Group 3rd   
Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin
  Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG   
Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Aurora's Invicta
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   17
BPIG   
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kytao's TR Double Infinity



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Kaskae



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aurora's Invicta



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Distant Shore de Anmalamual



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robel Aryanna



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's InThe Nic OfTime







Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 4th    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Roaring Good



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   23
BPIG   
Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Cut To The Chase



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th    TR Aint Just Hype By Gernada   French Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echoviews Weavin Wicked Dreams



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TR Aint Just Hype By Gernada



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sintaro B Ahwatukee



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th    Davenloch Battlefield Blue   Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keona Blumarlin Of Peppertree



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By