Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 26, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Chinese Crested  
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Retriever (Labrador)  
Rickways Jack N The Box
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Bichon Frise  
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert








Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 3rd    Kattwalk Castlerock All About The Chase   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Nite Winds Playing With Fire
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rickways Jack N The Box
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kattwalk Castlerock All About The Chase



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Signature's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   20
Group 4th   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Bretica's He B Rockin
  Whippet   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norhunter's Lucky Charm



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 3rd   
Darkar She's A Tiger
  Akita   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   38
BPIG   
Polarfleece Devil Wears Prada
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkar She's A Tiger



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterchill's Jinn Spirit



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kus Sarkisi Falaniko



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MontanaMtn's Shadows of Posse



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polarfleece Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   11
BPIG    Malahideblue Magic Beyond All   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   12
BPIG   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chi's Sakura
  Japanese Chin   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   15
BPIG   
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus
  Dalmatian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Livadia's Takes Two To Tango



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
Group 2nd    Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec   Briard   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Reddenblu's Blackmoon Rising   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dixiana's Everybody Dance Now
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taliesin Secret Hideaway



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Amberlyn's Winter Lady



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By