Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 11, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Fraser
Lhasa Apso  
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
French Bulldog  
Stormin One More Light
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Saint Bernard  GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Highledge Titus








Group 1 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Ambercroft's Lakeside Reflections Of Silver N' Gold
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG    Reidwood Unforgettable   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maplehill N' Fly Golden Stand By Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Samphire Starburst   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakota Hills Joy To The World




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fireline's Dragon Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Danrich's Action Plan

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Action Plan

Select Bitch
GCh Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Danrich's Action Plan

Reserve Winners Dog
Ekho's Roughrider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich's Action Plan

Open Dog Class
1st Ekho's Roughrider
2nd Evenstar's Koba's Higgins

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wyndance Eastwind Spirit Of The West


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonemeadow's Talk Of The Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Talk Of The Town

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Rave About It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Samphire Starburst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Violethill String Symphony

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Unforgettable


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Violethill String Symphony

Reserve Winners Dog
Fairray Forever Young

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Violethill String Symphony

Open Dog Class
1st Fairray Forever Young


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Unforgettable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ruffwood's Field of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ruffwood's Pythagorean Theorem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Bonneterre Orla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs

Select Dog
Ch Stoney Lake Flynn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   11
Group 4th    Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr   Norrbottenspets   10
BPIG    Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pennieslogon Chrystal Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pennieslogon Chrystal Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pennieslogon We Love Donuts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon We Love Donuts

Open Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon Chrystal Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Virgo Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

Open Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarroot’s Mixing Up Sweet Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ridishia's Redemption Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GChB Chucky Little Bambi
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
Rocking Oaks Northern Star
  Mastiff   20
Group 4th   Ch Orbit Vom Brandauerweg   Rottweiler   19
BPIG   
Rocking Oaks Northern Star
  Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowybear's Play Boy   Samoyed   0
Group 1st (Altered)   GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit   Saint Bernard   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BigCountry's Emerald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Select Bitch
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Dajen She's A Wildflower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dajen She's A Wildflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Hella Saini

Select Bitch
Ch Dream-Catcher's Storms End


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Irongate's Top Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Bodyguard Khaos

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret
2nd Bodyguard Khaos


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Hella Saini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup

Open Bitch Class
1st Hella Saini
2nd Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Sir Wallace of York

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor What's Up Wanda

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Sir Wallace of York

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Sir Wallace of York


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor What's Up Wanda

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor What's Up Wanda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Select Dog
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Gypsy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch CR Quite The Guy Taffer

Select Dog
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st CR Believe In Dreams Vienna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rocking Oaks Northern Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocking Oaks Northern Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rocking Oaks Northern Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rocking Oaks Northern Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Tashtin Start Ur Engines

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roxanhaus' Royal Flush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Laila Von Evman Ii

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushi Von Evman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Play Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Casanova Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GChB Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Fantasy Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cathasaigh Music Maestro at Dogct



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Massawippi Mad Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rainnie's Eema

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Alyssum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gryndlscot Alyssum

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Alyssum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Parfait Chudan Profanity
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   12
Group 4th   
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   10
BPIG   Ch Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot   Pug   N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avid Follow The Sun To Denali


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Njoy's Meso

Select Bitch
Ch Njoy's If Looks Could Kill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   7
Group 4th   Ch Bella Luna   Dalmatian   6
BPIG   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stormin One More Light
  French Bulldog   0




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valpo Foxmoor On The Dot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity
2nd Valpo Foxmoor On The Dot

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stormin One More Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daveren's This Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daveren's This Way

Open Dog Class
1st Daveren's This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Swallow The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ying The Show Must Go On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Nova Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Nova Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Downunder's Real Wild Child
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dashiell Von Buschburen
  German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   
Asset's An Element Of Chance
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Deja Blu   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's An Element Of Chance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Asset's New Scotland

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's New Scotland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Party In The USA


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Dashiell Von Buschburen

Best Of Opposite Sex
V Sina Vom Trienzbachtal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset N Arklys Another Dimension

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Asset N Arklys Another Dimension

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset N Arklys Another Dimension


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Asset N Arklys Another Dimension

Reserve Winners Dog
Blue Elks Black Label

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset N Arklys Another Dimension

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Elks Black Label


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Asset's N Arklys Say It Out Loud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's N Arklys Say It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Branstars Stylish Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Branstars Stylish Beauty


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Highledge Titus


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Branstars Stylish Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Branstars Stylish Beauty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Wee Callie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Deja Blu
2nd Rivermyst Brantstar Exquiste
3rd Regaloake Aurea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Marvel's Lexi

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By