London Canine Association
Friday, July 10, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Pointer  
Ch Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Australian Shepherd  Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Australian Shepherd  Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Havanese   TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
German Shepherd Dog  
BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Pointer  
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen








Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen
  Pointer   22
Group 2nd    Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee   Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG    Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northrock's Eureka



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee







Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Mist Kerrie's Let Freedom Ring



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverside Surfer Girl First Look To Acadia







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   16
Group 4th    Sunlit's Queen Of Everything   Afghan Hound   15
BPIG   
Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Beyond The Vision   Whippet   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunlit's Queen Of Everything



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mankia's Simba Moyo



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jumping For Joy At Curiann



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   14
BPIG    Sanchor's A New Journey   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iriada Iz Chigasovo



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanchor's A New Journey



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unicornhill Miss Kismet







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey   Fox Terrier (Wire)   1
Group 4th         -1
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd    Zen's Cirque du Soleil   Chinese Crested   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG    TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zen's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oz's Marion'ette







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   1
Group 4th   
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   0
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit





Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd    Bonnyville's Gatekeeper   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd    Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   6
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   4
BPIG   Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh RCh Aviance Showtime



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hellwigg's Booya



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bonnyville's Gatekeeper



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By