Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 17, 2014 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 17 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Elias del Fiume








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jackson's Dream Maker
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd    Yellowrose's Just Because   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
Group 3rd   
Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   14
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jackson's Dream Maker



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madabout's Ride On To Handyhill



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yellowrose's Just Because



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Remedi's Solstice At Viceroy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd    TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   9
Group 4th   
Ch Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   8
BPIG    TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradachs Heist At Held Farms



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Tasmanian Devil



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   22
Group 3rd   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   18
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Shadow's Sequoia



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyroni Ballerina Girl



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Linrosa's Sailing The Ocean



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd    Ellerker's Chosen Tribute   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd    Wilfnbell Red Bondi   Australian Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG    Ellerker's Chosen Tribute   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's Chosen Tribute



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd    Kildrummy's Dream Come True   Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   14
Group 4th    Tinkilees Mor Knoll Blue Sky   Poodle (Toy)   12
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kildrummy's Dream Come True



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Call Of The Sun



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Mor Knoll Blue Sky



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Risha Lucky Stryke







Group 6 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Jayron's Rumor Has It
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jayron's Rumor Has It



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keysmarkkee's Incognito



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   5
BPIG    Laureate Iridescent   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By