Renaissance Dog Association
Saturday, April 13, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
Points: 455 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Affenpinscher   Airescot Peer Gynt
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Afghan Hound   Polo's Painted Black








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   48
BPIG   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shamrock A Black As Coal



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh TollerPride Gathering Storm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Set'r Ridge's Imagine The Future



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Majic Wilbec Heart Of A Scoundrel



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Renaissance Out With Th' Ladies



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Erwin Deutscher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   77
Group 3rd   
Abide With Me Of Charisma
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   68
Group 4th    Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark   Beagle   40
BPIG    Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gwencalon Whisper In The Dark



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regius It Makes Me Wonder



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Heavenlyhund's Simply Divine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac She Wears Prada MS



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ajuaq Pop Rockz At Pikkinokka



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Ch Abide With Me Of Charisma



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhysh's Stoneburner Banichi



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tochiumme Go Izumo Yanosou



Judge: Erwin Deutscher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aytonfield's Devonshire Rules







Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Canyonlands Cotton Candy
  Siberian Husky   60
Group 2nd   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   40
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   39
BPIG   
Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Affinity's Golden Trident



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel De Agua Ruby Rose



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Canyonlands Cotton Candy







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 4th   Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   24
BPIG    McVan's London Calling   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Triumphant Spitfire



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Magnitude's Dark Seduction



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Airescot Peer Gynt   Affenpinscher   90
Group 2nd   
Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works
  Pomeranian   89
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   71
Group 4th   
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi
  Papillon   63
BPIG    Firesprite's Darkest Dreams   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airescot Peer Gynt



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CB's Lil Victoria Pride



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cotonkiss Love Story



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bezees Angels Can B Wild



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch AC Dynasty Dream Works



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pastoral Femme Fatale







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Champagne
  French Bulldog   57
Group 2nd    Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk   Bichon Frise   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshine's Stolen Moments
  Chow Chow   37
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   35
BPIG    2 Stars Girl On Fire   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shyladawn's Mr. Majestyk



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshine's Stolen Moments



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tramac N Winstons Johnny Quest



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chenoka Desert Downunda Dusty



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xplicit Lyrics



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Cheryl Shaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pleasant Hill's Chigago V True North
  German Shepherd Dog   67
Group 2nd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   54
Group 3rd   
Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th    Tridents Zvenne   Swedish Vallhund   24
BPIG   
Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's Rock My World



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Goldcrest Laugh Of Luxury



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Royal's Cruel Intentions



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Pleasant Hill's Chigago V True North



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tridents Zvenne



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ald's Speed Racer



Judge: Cheryl Shaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By