Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 20, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Chris Pollen --
Can.Ch.CFC.Ch. Eros del Fiume
Breeder/Owner: Melissa Drisdelle
Handler: Chris Pollen
http://springsporthandler.yolasite.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Australian Shepherd   Somom's Hocus Pocus
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Weimaraner  
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz








Group 1 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rockycreek Northsound's The Real McCoy   Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   34
Group 4th   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   32
BPIG    Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Belcanto Rosenkavalier



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Rockycreek Northsound's The Real McCoy



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amberglen's Finale



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde Say G'night Gracie



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BraemarsRoses Master Splinter



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli











Group 2 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   11
BPIG    Touchstone Minnie Mouse   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Hell On High Heels   Whippet   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peshawar Touchstone



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Touchstone Between Friends







Group 3 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   14
Group 2nd   
Ashemburg's Lady Jezzabell
  Rottweiler   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Steal A Kiss   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majestic Sweet Emotion



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knighterrant GoodGolly MsMolly



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashemburg's Lady Jezzabell







Group 4 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   14
BPIG    Ebonylyn's Lively Layla   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Hero



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonylyn's Lively Layla



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate







Group 5 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   17
Group 4th    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
BPIG    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamwoods Stars In Her Eyes   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrize Miss Sylver Spring



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer
  Schipperke   12
Group 3rd    Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm   Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG    Dawin Hot Ticket   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dragonslayer Tai RipVanWinkle
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chethang Rafael



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Somom's Hocus Pocus   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somom It Wasnt Me Shiningstar



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estrella's Tyme Flies



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calamist's Caelan



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By