Erie Shores Kennel Club
Monday, June 10, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07
Friday, June 07 (Ltd Breed Show for Guardian Dogs)
Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Breed Show for Draft Dogs)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Monday, June 10
Monday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Lakeland Terrier   Saredon This Is England
Points: 419 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 383
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Pug   Lordsett Banana Foster
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Portuguese Water Dog   Keevabay's The Teddy Sneak
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Pointer  
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jos De Cuyper
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum








Group 1 - Robert Ennis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   105
Group 2nd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   96
Group 3rd   Ch BJ's Festivity Family Tree   Setter (English)   90
Group 4th   Ch Harbinger's Forest Ranger   Setter (Gordon)   81
BPIG    Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle   Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova
  Weimaraner   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rush's Don't Block The Lite



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 31 pts
Broadway's Diamonds In Denim



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kriscoland's Country Day



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch BJ's Festivity Family Tree



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Clancuddy's Great Explorer



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brighthope Lasting Merit



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nonnies My Kinda Girl



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Heelmark Shikari Chand Sifarish



Judge: Robert Ennis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Davora's Undaunted







Group 2 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   64
Group 3rd   
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   57
Group 4th    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   56
BPIG    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Three Little Bird's Grooving To The Music   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   0
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Queen Of Hearts



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yaana



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Lishima's Tickled Pink







Group 3 - Jos De Cuyper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 4th    Dobereich's Iconic Hercules   Doberman Pinscher   47
BPIG    Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keevabay's The Teddy Sneak   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Chateaurouge's Ramona Nchanted   Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   0
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alpenspirit The Emperor



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Dobereich's Iconic Hercules







Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sionnarush Wehra



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Jos De Cuyper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Saredon This Is England   Lakeland Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   33
Group 4th    Scandals Songbird   Schnauzer (Miniature)   32
BPIG    Dralion's Quintessential Charm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion Reddy Willing And Able   Norfolk Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Actions Nocho II



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonebridge Upper Crust



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saredon This Is England



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunder Dragon Ilunari



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Strathinver Pepperoni



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Quintessential Charm



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Scandals Songbird



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinehome's Lassy Coady



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria







Group 5 - Monique Van Brempt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lordsett Banana Foster   Pug   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   35
Group 4th    Barrington's Patrick   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
BPIG    Lordsett Banana Foster   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Envi Mi Show No Mercy
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch BabyDoll BonBon At LaPomette
  Pomeranian   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Akarana Angelica   Pekingese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Barrington's Patrick



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog







Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Insignia Denzel Perfectly Serious



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pekehuis Shazam







Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Monique Van Brempt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - David Strachan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin Steal My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   51
Group 2nd   
Loredo's Purple Rain
  Boston Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   35
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   24
BPIG   
Souyen's Corner Pocket
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Judge: Peter King

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Batik Following Seas



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Dawin Steal My Heart



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michael Canalizo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape
  Collie (Rough)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd    Eagle Valley's Country Boy   German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th    Hampton Hills Inked In Pink   Miniature American Shepherd   34
BPIG    Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eagle Valley's Country Boy



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Michael Canalizo

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Coastalviews Power Surge



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honeyfox Just Another Joe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By