Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07
Friday, June 07 (Ltd Breed Show for Guardian Dogs)
Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Breed Show for Draft Dogs)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Monday, June 10
Monday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Steal My Heart
Points: 631 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 569
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: George Kostopoulos
Pug   Lordsett Banana Foster








Group 1 - Richard Powell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Claddagh's Etched In Silver   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   177
Group 2nd   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   157
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   145
Group 4th    Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online   Retriever (Golden)   141
BPIG    Dalmore Luna Lovegood   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Claddagh's Etched In Silver



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 34 pts
Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online



Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Steven Herman (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jos De Cuyper

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Tropical Fever



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brighthope Lasting Merit



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Richard Powell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Nelson Huber Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   99
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   98
Group 3rd   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   84
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   82
BPIG    Lishima's Tickled Pink   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mijkelh Timucuan



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mata Hauri Cinnabon



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yaana



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold



Judge: Nelson Huber

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Templar Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick







Group 3 - Garry Newton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   88
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   85
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   83
Group 4th   
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark
  Leonberger   82
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Michael Dougherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sandcastle Tommy Terrific   Schnauzer (Miniature)   71
Group 2nd    Saredon This Is England   Lakeland Terrier   65
Group 3rd    Foxrun Winter Harvest   Border Terrier   64
Group 4th   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   57
BPIG    Foxrun Winter Harvest   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redhawk Steadfast N'True



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ispy Glaurieus Call Me Maeby



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Foxrun Winter Harvest



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Actions Nocho II



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saredon This Is England



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rexroth Jelly Tot



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradym Cool Your Jets



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sandcastle Tommy Terrific



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chess Circle Round To Tayann



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pinehome's Lassy Coady



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bellevue Dreamed A Dream







Group 5 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   59
Group 4th   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   56
BPIG    Lordsett Banana Foster   Pug   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory So McDreamy



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Jeffery Bazell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin Steal My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   51
Group 3rd   
Loredo's Purple Rain
  Boston Terrier   47
Group 4th   
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   38
BPIG    Supervictus To Fast To Furious   German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Supervictus To Fast To Furious



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Dawin Steal My Heart



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Jeffery Bazell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket





Group 7 - Garry Newton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   49
Group 3rd   Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold   Belgian Shepherd Dog   47
Group 4th   
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape
  Collie (Rough)   33
BPIG    Brookdale Reminiscing   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Chantryile Heart Of Gold



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lynphil Fetish



Judge: Garry Newton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By