Erie Shores Kennel Club
Monday, June 10, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07
Friday, June 07 (Ltd Breed Show for Guardian Dogs)
Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Breed Show for Draft Dogs)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Monday, June 10
Monday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 1 - George Kostopoulos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   111
Group 2nd   GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger   Setter (Gordon)   102
Group 3rd   
Ch Heelmark Shikari Chand Sifarish
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   96
Group 4th    Malagold Wing-T We Can Work It Out   Retriever (Golden)   88
BPIG    Killbride's Then There's Wine   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Timberblacs Legend Of The Boneknapper



Judge: Peter King

Best Of Breed: 36 pts
Malagold Wing-T We Can Work It Out



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Meadowset Billy The Kid



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brighthope Lasting Merit



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Seashells Champagne And Roses



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nonnies Aim High



Judge: George Kostopoulos

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Heelmark Shikari Chand Sifarish



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By