Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 23, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Marina Skoreiko --
GCH Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
"Pseu"
Owners: Marina Skoreiko and Mike Skoreiko & Karen LeJeune
Handler: Marina Skoreiko
www.ashemburgrottweilers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shih Tzu  
Sunside Wildest Dreams








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Torngat Evenmist Kenna's Fire   Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th   Ch LK Chiauci   Lagotto Romagnolo   15
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Torngat Evenmist Kenna's Fire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre Too Chic For A Geek







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   1
Group 4th   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   0
BPIG    Ashfield's La Bella Donna   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   30
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice She's Soo Taboo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lina Von Mullers Grund



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Taiga



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Janterras Pretty Reckless



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
BPIG    LBK's Not Your Average Heroine   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Dorothy's Winter Tweed



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Peluito's I Got That Fire In My Soul   Havanese   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Rihanna



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th    Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream   Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG    Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunside Wildest Dreams
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Showtyme's Jesuisprest



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   4
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charvell's Caradilis Promenade



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By