Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 25, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  GCh Redmoon's What The Duck
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pomeranian  
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th   Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd    Elance Malificent   Borzoi   6
Group 4th   
Ch Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elance Malificent



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   31
BPIG   
Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice She's Soo Taboo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maglod-Flavi Emir



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Janterras Pretty Reckless



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Raylins SB Princess Of Diamond   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th    LBK's Not Your Average Heroine   American Staffordshire Terrier   4
BPIG    Raylin CJ Bewitched   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raylins SB Princess Of Diamond



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Dorothy's Winter Tweed



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   17
Group 3rd   Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   15
Group 4th   Ch Dares To Dream Kiwiblues   Yorkshire Terrier   14
BPIG   Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Rihanna



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 3rd    Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run   French Bulldog   19
Group 4th    Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold   Boston Terrier   15
BPIG   
Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Russkoe Serebro Enigma At Pace



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charvell's Caradilis Promenade



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By