Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 21, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 327 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Runway Down To The River
Points: 304
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Setter (English)   Reidwood Unforgettable
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Norfolk Terrier  
RexRoth's Tom Collins
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   75
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   74
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 4th   
Ch Rowansgaard Dandelion Wine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   56
BPIG    Reidwood Unforgettable   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies N Jesselles Dream On   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olivia

Open Bitch Class
1st Penelope Crna Cizmica
2nd Olivia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Shadowland's Hotter Than A Sun Of A Beach

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shadowland's Hotter Than A Sun Of A Beach

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowland's Phantom Of The Opera

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's Phantom Of The Opera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Redlion's Invasion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Rowansgaard Dandelion Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Original Illusion

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Rowansgaard Dandelion Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's Original Illusion

Open Bitch Class
1st Rush's Original Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollhaven Taylor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Oryxes Red Hot With A Cherry On Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollhaven Taylor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tollhaven Taylor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oryxes Red Hot With A Cherry On Top


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Unforgettable


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood Unforgettable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Unforgettable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Annagh's Sceolan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Select Bitch
GCh Annagh's Maeve The Minx


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Halley's Comet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
Ch Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa's Dark Side Of The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Blackgem's Party In The USA


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Caffe Misto

Open Dog Class
1st Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies N Jesselles Dream On


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Calowa's Dark Side Of The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calowa's Dark Side Of The Sun

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies N Jesselles Dreamweaver
2nd Blackgem's Diamonds Are Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Ruffwood's Field of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beauvert Ruffwood Enchante

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Ruffwood's Field of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauvert's Duplicate Copy


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Beauvert Ruffwood Enchante

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beauvert Ruffwood Enchante


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Nonnies Rhythm N Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Henley's Bake Me A Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Nonnies Rhythm N Blues

Select Bitch
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Henley's Bake Me A Cake

Open Dog Class
1st Henley's Bake Me A Cake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Nonnies Rhythm N Blues

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Rhythm N Blues

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Henley's Daydreaming Brandyfoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Red Oak Windhill Cilarybryn Cwantwm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Red Oak Windhill Cilarybryn Cwantwm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vadasz Pride and Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vadasz Pride and Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Red Oak Windhill Cilarybryn Cwantwm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Breica's Queen Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater All Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Almamater Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Dancing Queen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Almamater All Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almamater All Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Almamater Dancing Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Overnight Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater Dancing Queen
2nd Almamater Overnight Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   38
Group 3rd   
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 4th   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   34
BPIG    Vomgussaroff Victory Lap   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna
  Bloodhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
  Saluki   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner
  Whippet   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokabout Living A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tokabout Living A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tokabout The Only One

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Living A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Tokabout The Only One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanlousvir's Ziva

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Vanlousvir's Ziva

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanlousvir's Ziva

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Vanlousvir's Ziva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanlousvir's Ziva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Br Lake Park Rebecca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Boru's Black Cherry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Grand Fir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Boru's Grand Fir

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Grand Fir


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's I Put A Spell On You

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daydreamer Shelby Cobra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Shelby Cobra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandgables Ms Sparkle N Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grandgables Ms Sparkle N Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Sparkle N Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hunu's She's A B'otch From Freestyle MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vomgussaroff Victory Lap

Best Puppy In Breed
Vomgussaroff Victory Lap


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Vomgussaroff Victory Lap

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vomgussaroff Victory Lap


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khamsin's Cadence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kismet Barafrukhta Sultry Shwana Sass

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Shwana A Cachet For Windstorm

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Celestial Precious Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer On The Catwalk

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
McCartney's Far Celestial Shore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Select Bitch
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
McCartney's Far Celestial Shore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Far Celestial Shore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   57
Group 2nd   GCh ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds   Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 3rd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 4th   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   37
BPIG   
Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kolinka's Majestic DJ
  Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
Windevers Duke Mclean
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Silverdream's Little Rock Hachiko

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silverdream's Little Rock Hachiko


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelaskan's Hot Tommoli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Hot Tommoli

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Immortal Flame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Windevers Duke Mclean



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChB Bellavita's Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Uppercut All My Hope

Select Dog
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Vanquish Maestro Lovefool

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro Lovefool

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro Shine Bright


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh ConnQuest Best Of Both Worlds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Select Bitch
Ch Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Cybo Yvhann Marchello

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cybo Yvhann Marchello


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite
2nd Kin A-List Avanti Crazy Stupid Love

Open Bitch Class
1st A-List N Avanti Endless Summer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Cidwm's Hectate Goddess Oneida



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cidwm's Hectate Goddess Oneida

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Hectate Goddess Oneida

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Cidwm's Forsaken Avenger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seafevers Out Catching Haddie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Nautical Landing At Seafever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seafevers Out Catching Haddie

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Nautical Landing At Seafever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Seafevers Out Catching Haddie

Open Bitch Class
1st Seafevers Out Catching Haddie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-7-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Say It Right

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-0)
Drewsar Say It Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Say It Right


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-0)
Skipnstone's Game Set Match

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skipnstone's Game Set Match

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-0)
Drewsar Say It Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Against The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Midnight Princess
2nd Skipnstone's She's Got Your Number

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Say It Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau
2nd Claircreek Tender Kiss

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
GCh Kolinka's Heart Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Best Puppy In Breed
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Reserve Winners Dog
Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's When Do I Start

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kolinka's Early Bird Hayden

Open Dog Class
1st Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kolinka's Majestic DJ


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada
2nd Winterfrost's Canadian Samarai

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Classy Maddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Momentumm King Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Momentumm King Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Momentumm King Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Yours Truly

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Waynoka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Select Bitch
Ch Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Vicroot Criskystar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aloha Gloria Leones

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Criskystar

Open Bitch Class
1st Aloha Gloria Leones

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Everest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   Ch RexRoth's Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GChB Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st RexRoth's Tom Collins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Select Dog
GCh Gemma Stonehenge Attitude Pinot Noir


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Jive Talking



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Skyehigh's Jive Talking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's High On Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Jive Talking
2nd Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's High On Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   50
Group 2nd   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   49
Group 3rd   
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   48
Group 4th   
Camparis Apanachi
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
BPIG   
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluechip Swing Time   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tinyprints Fifth Avenue
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Ch Midsummers Circle Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Embee's Put My Red Dress On

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone

Reserve Winners Dog
Carriagehill Back In Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carriagehill Back In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Embee's Put My Red Dress On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Champagne Kisses
2nd Carriagehill Back Talk

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee's Put My Red Dress On

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Miso Miss The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dedechshund Miso Gothe Extra Mile

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss The Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Dedechshund Miso Gothe Extra Mile


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weatherford's I Am A Rock At Delsol

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
That's A Wrap

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weatherford's I Am A Rock At Delsol


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
That's A Wrap

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st That's A Wrap


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Twinkle's You Gotta Love Ellie

Reserve Winners Bitch
RAS Princess Nala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RAS Princess Nala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's You Gotta Love Ellie

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's In Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Swagger Boccalupo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Alura Swagger Boccalupo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alura Swagger Boccalupo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Select Bitch
Ch Njoy's Meso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Njoy's If Looks Could Kill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polaris Princess Zivah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sheepin The Heart Of Rome




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Bluechip Dancing Cheek To Cheek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Tokabout Lewenhart's The Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Algos What's It All About Alfie

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos What's It All About Alfie

Select Dog
Ch Heaven Sent Gator Quest


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Algos What's It All About Alfie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Algos What's It All About Alfie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Regaloake's Tokabout Lewenhart's The Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Lewenhart's The Rose

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Swing Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Select Dog
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pinecrest Top Gun At Winterhaven

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Tinyprints Fifth Avenue

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Dreamy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Select Dog
GChB Pocket's Asti Spumante



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Miss Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Miss Clara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Camparis Apanachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Camparis Apanachi

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

Select Bitch
GCh Camparis Diorella


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Camparis Apanachi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Open Bitch Class
1st Camparis Apanachi
2nd Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Grindstones I'm Stewpendous
  Boston Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   35
Group 4th   
GChB Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   31
BPIG    Starlight Yada Yada Yada   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Lemon Chiffon with Willo N Yukou
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Carrington's Tic Tac Toe
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChB Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Bulldacious Ruthie

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight Yada Yada Yada


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Bulldacious Ruthie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Ruthie

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious This Lady's Tried And True


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Drama Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Drama Queen

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Lemon Chiffon with Willo N Yukou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Tappin Bay Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Tappin Bay Remington

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonslayer Tai's Murphy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Open Dog Class
1st Tappin Bay Remington
2nd Dragonslayer Tai's Murphy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Dog
Ch Lagunas Dios Dom Perignon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Pepperlane Galloping Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Open Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Galloping Angel

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Orange Soleil Ezy Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Logos II

Best Puppy In Breed
Logos II


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Logos II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Logos II


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Ch Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Autumn Breeze


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Carrington's Tic Tac Toe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 2nd   Ch Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows   Miniature American Shepherd   35
Group 3rd    Loveshine China Robin   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
Gambit's Wind In My Sails
  Collie (Rough)   23
BPIG    Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asset's An Element Of Chance
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northside Que Sera Sera

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Bewitched By Bootez

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Northside Que Sera Sera

Reserve Winners Bitch
MC's Hazel Saving Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Bewitched By Bootez

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MC's Hazel Saving Grace

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northside Que Sera Sera
2nd Tresrullah's Aw Honey Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Whynotta Woolagon NW Passage


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Azrael Dancai Uragaan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Gambit's Wind In My Sails

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Gambit's Wind In My Sails

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Suddenly

Select Dog
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Select Bitch
GCh Livingwater Made Me A Believer


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Gambit's Wind In My Sails

Reserve Winners Dog
Glasgowhill's Written In The Stars

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Written In The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Gambit's Wind In My Sails


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Ch Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hybris N MacLands Gonna Make My Noise

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Pinewood's Classic Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Classic Cowboy

Select Dog
Ch Knee High's Fyre N Falconry At Pinewood


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Pinewood's Classic Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Tresrullah's Dark Secret For Lucky Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Classic Cowboy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tresrullah's Dark Secret For Lucky Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Hearthside Dulce De Leche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacy's Foxy Lil Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Dulce De Leche
2nd Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Legacy's Foxy Lil Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Great Blue Sea



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Song Of The Siren

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Song Of The Siren

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Ramblinbrooks Ms Phoebe Buffay


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?

Reserve Winners Dog
Braemore Conspiracy Theory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Braemore Conspiracy Theory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brantstars Timeless Trend


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Ramblinbrooks Ms Phoebe Buffay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Ms Phoebe Buffay

Open Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Princess Leia
2nd Branstars Fashion Bling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Loveshine China Robin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elfwynkle's Silverlining At Calawyn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Loveshine China Robin

Best Puppy In Breed
Classics May The Faith Be With You


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Loveshine China Robin

Open Dog Class
1st Loveshine China Robin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By