Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, May 31, 2019 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Betty Winthers
 
Ch Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent
 Portuguese Water Dog  Tracy Brown 98.0
 
Karma (18900093)
 Unrecognized Breed  Kelly McClay 98.0
 
Eli XXI
 Poodle (Standard)  Baylee Bradshaw 97.0
 
Ch Armada's Mischief Maker
 Portuguese Water Dog  Tracy Brown 96.0
 
Tamaron's Annie Oakley
 Collie (Rough)  Sandy Haydu 96.0
 
Random Really Scarlett
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Linda Glasier 95.0
 
Aya
 Mixed Breed  Joan Wallace 95.0
 
GCh Canzas Here Comes The Sun
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Mella 94.0
 
Paquestone N Richmore's Keegan
 Great Dane  Grete Fuchs 94.0
 
W B HS Cooper Cool Oncows
 Australian Shepherd  Karen Allen 94.0
 
Winter Aurora
 Doberman Pinscher  Marina Dunfield 92.0
 
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
 Polish Lowland Sheepdog  Patricia Evans 88.0
 
Roxie (781902)
 Boxer  Brenna-Lee Warner 83.0
 
Tallywood Glendamar Celebrate
 Collie (Rough)  Nancy Anstruther 82.0
 
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away
 Setter (Irish)  Julia & Brian Jackson 80.0




Novice B - Betty Winthers
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Kiarah Buckler 99.0
 
Bastian
 Shetland Sheepdog  Gloria Kerr 97.0
 
Charbr's Keziah Cause Mayhem
 Portuguese Water Dog  Monica Bosnyak 96.0
 
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Vanessa Downing 95.0
 
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp
 Doberman Pinscher  Allysha Knapton 95.0
 
GCh Estate's Pixar
 Dalmatian  Salena Morrill 95.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady's Knight
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 93.0
 
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
 Bulldog  Kim Yaremko 90.0




Intermediate - James Ham
 
Eromit's Fire Holly
 Retriever (Labrador)  Dorcas Fulton 99.0
 
GCh Janterra's Locked In
 Doberman Pinscher  Kelly Gunsch 98.0
 
Heartstrings Bold Resolution
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 96.0
 
GCh Kayenna's Amethyst Dream
 Retriever (Golden)  Donna Christensen 93.0
 
Riesa's Zesty Ziva
 Papillon  Brenda Benedetto 86.0
 
Ch Coppermoon Jitterbug
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 76.0




Advanced A - James Ham
 
Gentry's Simply Clever
 Doberman Pinscher  Alexandra Ben Moshe 97.0




Advanced B - James Ham
 
Kavon's Ring Of Fire
 Australian Shepherd  Kathleen Conway 100.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 99.0
 
OTCh Cintara Copper Myne At Ladylin
 Shiba Inu  Linda Humeniuk 99.0
 
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Cindy Bazin 98.0
 
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 98.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 97.0
 
Teikota I Bring Magic
 Alaskan Malamute  Nina Bourgeois 97.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 97.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 94.0
 
Soleilbleu's Sylkera Starshine
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Susan Hurtak 94.0
 
Darken's Two For The Show
 Schipperke  Lea Murray 93.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 92.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 90.0




Excellent A - James Ham
No Entry




Excellent B - James Ham
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 100.0
 
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 99.0
 
Ch Baywood Wave Of Pawz
 Portuguese Water Dog  Cindy Gamache 98.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 98.0
 
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 98.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 97.0
 
18K Champagne Taste At KLAD
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Kelly Ladouceur 97.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 96.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 95.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 94.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 94.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 94.0
 
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Susan Jaddock 93.0
 
Mistytrails Captain Johnny
 Havanese  Elizabeth Tanchak 81.0




Master - James Ham
 
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 99.0
 
Bangors Don't Be Hasty
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Avis Pool 98.0
 
Ch Maggray's N' Credible Journey
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Erica Robb 98.0
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 98.0
 
Malingers Unleashed
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Jana MacLeod 97.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Leanne Hurl 96.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 91.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By