Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 1, 2019 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Betty Winthers
 
Tamaron's Annie Oakley
 Collie (Rough)  Sandy Haydu 98.0
 
Jackson (10000389)
 Mixed Breed  Catherine Ritchie 96.0
 
Ch Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent
 Portuguese Water Dog  Tracy Brown 96.0
 
Tallywood Glendamar Celebrate
 Collie (Rough)  Nancy Anstruther 96.0
 
Random Really Scarlett
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Linda Glasier 95.0
 
Ch Helbender's Lick It Up
 Schipperke  Darcy Whelihan 93.0
 
Eli XXI
 Poodle (Standard)  Baylee Bradshaw 93.0
 
Karma (18900093)
 Unrecognized Breed  Kelly McClay 92.0
 
Ch Armada's Mischief Maker
 Portuguese Water Dog  Tracy Brown 91.0
 
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love
 Bouvier des Flandres  Sylvi Holmsen 91.0
 
W B HS Cooper Cool Oncows
 Australian Shepherd  Karen Allen 89.0
 
Verdoro's Bar Code
 Retriever (Golden)  Sylvia MacKay 88.0
 
Roxie (781902)
 Boxer  Brenna-Lee Warner 84.0
 
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away
 Setter (Irish)  Julia & Brian Jackson 79.0
 
Paquestone N Richmore's Keegan
 Great Dane  Grete Fuchs 75.0




Novice B - Betty Winthers
 
Ch Kavon's Creme Brule
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathleen Conway 99.0
 
GCh Estate's Pixar
 Dalmatian  Salena Morrill 97.0
 
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp
 Doberman Pinscher  Allysha Knapton 97.0
 
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
 Bulldog  Kim Yaremko 94.0
 
Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer
 Greyhound  Petrus & Miriam Woestenburg 93.0
 
Chalands Kind Of A Big Deal
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Meghan Oesch 92.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady's Knight
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 91.0
 
Ch Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets
 Fox Terrier (Smooth)  Fiona Ni'Giollarua 81.0




Intermediate - Betty Winthers
 
Eromit's Fire Holly
 Retriever (Labrador)  Dorcas Fulton 96.0
 
Ch Coppermoon Jitterbug
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 96.0
 
Maplemor's Daughter of Zeus
 Rottweiler  Deborah Haynes 96.0
 
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
 Doberman Pinscher  Jolie, Ken & Adrian Janssen 96.0
 
Youra Samantha V Caya's Home
 Bouvier des Flandres  Carolyn Rein 95.0
 
Riesa's Zesty Ziva
 Papillon  Brenda Benedetto 95.0
 
Heartstrings Bold Resolution
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 93.0
 
Ch Kingstone's Amazing Abraham
 Great Dane  Cody Kelly 92.0
 
Fonja's Wanted
 Bouvier des Flandres  Carolyn Rein 91.0
 
GCh Janterra's Locked In
 Doberman Pinscher  Kelly Gunsch 78.0
 
Ch Monitaps Mighty Mister B
 French Bulldog  Pat O'Keefe 73.0




Advanced A - Betty Winthers
 
Bastian
 Shetland Sheepdog  Gloria Kerr 95.0
 
Ch Armada's Lets Parti
 Portuguese Water Dog  Audrey Hawthorne 94.0
 
Ch Windkist Klondiker
 Puli  Carla Padgett 93.0




Advanced B - Betty Winthers
 
OTCh Cintara Copper Myne At Ladylin
 Shiba Inu  Linda Humeniuk 99.0
 
Darken's Two For The Show
 Schipperke  Lea Murray 97.0
 
Teikota I Bring Magic
 Alaskan Malamute  Nina Bourgeois 97.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 97.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 96.0
 
Ch Baywood Appletini
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 96.0
 
Cohl Alkemi Of Herland
 Bouvier des Flandres  Carolyn Herle; Louise OdLand 96.0
 
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 96.0
 
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Cindy Bazin 95.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 95.0
 
Shadesi Meadowhill Night Watch
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 92.0
 
Ch Attridge Kimicko April Showers
 Shetland Sheepdog  Carol Williams 87.0
 
Soleilbleu's Sylkera Starshine
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Susan Hurtak 87.0




Excellent A - Betty Winthers
 
GCh Disco (10000348)
 Mixed Breed  Christina Chapelsky 100.0
 
Heartstrings Black N Bold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 97.0
 
Beaumark's Crystal Mile
 Retriever (Labrador)  Terry Keyko 97.0
 
White Aura's Adeline
 Bouvier des Flandres  Jennifer Bahme 94.0




Excellent B - Betty Winthers
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 98.0
 
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 98.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 98.0
 
18K Champagne Taste At KLAD
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Kelly Ladouceur 97.0
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 96.0
 
Kavon's Ring Of Fire
 Australian Shepherd  Kathleen Conway 89.0




Master - Betty Winthers
 
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Lockhart 98.0
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 97.0
 
OTCh Bangors Don't Be Hasty
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Avis Pool 96.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 90.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 87.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By