Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 2, 2019 - Rally Trial 3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - James Ham
 
Eli XXI
 Poodle (Standard)  Baylee Bradshaw 99.0
 
Tamaron's Annie Oakley
 Collie (Rough)  Sandy Haydu 98.0
 
Random Really Scarlett
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Linda Glasier 97.0
 
Karma (18900093)
 Unrecognized Breed  Kelly McClay 96.0
 
GCh Canzas Here Comes The Sun
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Mella 95.0
 
Aya
 Mixed Breed  Joan Wallace 95.0
 
Ch Helbender's Lick It Up
 Schipperke  Darcy Whelihan 94.0
 
Ch Baywood Gota Dare ToBe Difrent
 Portuguese Water Dog  Tracy Brown 94.0
 
Roxie (781902)
 Boxer  Brenna-Lee Warner 90.0
 
Bolder's Special Addition
 Bullmastiff  Marilyn Blanchette 81.0
 
Verdoro's Bar Code
 Retriever (Golden)  Sylvia MacKay 77.0
 
Ch Bolder Rockabull SpecialSlayer
 Bullmastiff  Sherri Bellmore 76.0
 
Tvoj Brend Ibn Falvarak-Tar
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Angela Czynski 74.0




Novice B - James Ham
 
Ch Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
 Bullmastiff  Debbie Haynes 97.0
 
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp
 Doberman Pinscher  Allysha Knapton 96.0
 
W B HS Cooper Cool Oncows
 Australian Shepherd  Karen Allen 95.0
 
GCh Estate's Pixar
 Dalmatian  Salena Morrill 95.0
 
Chalands Kind Of A Big Deal
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Meghan Oesch 94.0
 
Ch Riverwild's Touch Of Magic
 Australian Cattle Dog  Vanessa Downing 91.0
 
GS Ranch Snake Eyes
 Australian Shepherd  Brittany Donhou 88.0
 
Ch Kavon's Creme Brule
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathleen Conway 85.0
 
Ch Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets
 Fox Terrier (Smooth)  Fiona Ni'Giollarua 82.0
 
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
 Bouvier des Flandres  Nora Niddrie 81.0
 
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
 Bulldog  Kim Yaremko 75.0




Intermediate - James Ham
 
Eromit's Fire Holly
 Retriever (Labrador)  Dorcas Fulton 98.0
 
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
 Doberman Pinscher  Jolie, Ken & Adrian Janssen 97.0
 
GCh Janterra's Locked In
 Doberman Pinscher  Kelly Gunsch 96.0
 
Heartstrings Bold Resolution
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 96.0
 
Tallywood Glendamar Celebrate
 Collie (Rough)  Nancy Anstruther 96.0
 
Ch Coppermoon Jitterbug
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 95.0
 
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence
 Bullmastiff  Marilyn Blanchette 94.0




Advanced A - Betty Winthers
 
Bastian
 Shetland Sheepdog  Gloria Kerr 98.0
 
Ch QHF's Aurora Borealis
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Ashley Seniuk 95.0




Advanced B - Betty Winthers
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 99.0
 
OTCh Cintara Copper Myne At Ladylin
 Shiba Inu  Linda Humeniuk 99.0
 
Cohl Alkemi Of Herland
 Bouvier des Flandres  Carolyn Herle; Louise OdLand 98.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 96.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 94.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 94.0
 
GCh AGMCh Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 94.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 93.0
 
Teikota I Bring Magic
 Alaskan Malamute  Nina Bourgeois 70.0




Excellent A - Betty Winthers
 
GCh Disco (10000348)
 Mixed Breed  Christina Chapelsky 99.0
 
Heartstrings Black N Bold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Patricia Godsman 93.0
 
Beaumark's Crystal Mile
 Retriever (Labrador)  Terry Keyko 92.0
 
White Aura's Adeline
 Bouvier des Flandres  Jennifer Bahme 90.0




Excellent B - Betty Winthers
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 99.0
 
Kavon's Ring Of Fire
 Australian Shepherd  Kathleen Conway 97.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 97.0
 
18K Champagne Taste At KLAD
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Kelly Ladouceur 96.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 96.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 93.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 93.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 92.0




Master - Betty Winthers
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 98.0
 
Yorkton's Cinder Fire N' Ash
 Retriever (Labrador)  Miriam Woestenburg 97.0
 
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can
 Bouvier des Flandres  Frieda Anne Mennes 95.0
 
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Oksana Moshynska 93.0
 
GCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 93.0
 
    N/A


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By