Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Miletree Carnival
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Bernese Mountain Dog   Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl








Group 1 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   26
Group 2nd   Ch Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
Group 4th   Ch Mywish Stellar   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mywish Stellar







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd    Tsertus Pirate At Heart   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   4
BPIG    Tsertus Pirate At Heart   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Sippin' On Gin N' Juice



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's All The Rage   Samoyed   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Esmonds Goddess Of Wild Things



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabaka's Perfect For Me



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxrun Arctic Sunrise   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   7
Group 4th   
Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer
  Italian Greyhound   5
BPIG   
Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer







Group 6 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   20
Group 4th   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG    Asa's Where I Grew Up   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bar-None Velvet Revolver Of Visualart   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Disney's Magic



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd    Tasiahills Celtic Ways   Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   10
Group 4th   
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset
  Australian Shepherd   8
BPIG   
Attention Please Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega She's Got Flair



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By